|
2003 Illinois ODP State Teams

1985 Boys Illinois ODP State Team (Under-18)
Nick Cicciarelli, Peoria
John Ferguson, Dunlap
Erik Ferrier, Lockport
Nick Fisher, Milan
Scott Hall, Carol Stream
Alen Husidic, Libertyville
Erik Jaskiewicz, Lockport
Adam Johnson, Johnsburg
Adam Kerber, Mahomet
Victor Martinez, Chicago
Zachary Marzec, Libertyville
Matthew Meyer, Schaumburg
Michael Richter, Libertyville
J.J. Weiland, Green Oaks
Matthew Witt, Wheaton
Dan Zelasko, Wheaton
Lucas Zicher, Arlington Heights

1985 Girls US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Players (Under-18)
Lana Bannerman, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jessica Bayne, Troy - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jennifer Buczkowski, Elk Grove Village - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jill Krivacek, Geneva
Jennifer Jeffers, Wauconda
Kim Lorenzen, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Ashlee Pistorius, Bloomington - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Julie Ryder, DeKalb - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kirsten Zmijewski, Aurora - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player

Under-18 Girls US National Team Players
Jennifer Buczkowski, Elk Grove Village
Julie Ryder, DeKalb

1986 Boys Illinois ODP State Team (Under-17)
Kurt Albrecht, Arlington Heights - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
J.D. Binger, Belvidere
Brian Byrne, Arlington Heights
Julian Chille, Lake Zurich
Trinidad Correa, Cicero
Matthew Dalle-Molle, Basiglio (Italy)
Nicholas Fiore, Hanover Park - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Michael Giffin, St Charles
Benjamin Harner, Edwardsville
Neil Hlavaty, Lombard
Gregory Irwin, Springfield
Matthew Jakobsze, Palatine
Ryan Levitt, Naperville
Scott Marlega, Elk Grove
Jarret Neff, Millstadt
Daniel Odonovan, Lisle
Charlies Sales, Chatham
Zachary Scaffidi, Geneva
Sia Seifi, Hoffman Estates
Scott Shugh, Naperville
Jack Smithson, Hinsdale
Brad Sommers, Naperville
Patrick Sperry, Hindale - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
A.J. Thut, Kildeer
Kyle Urso, Lombard

Under-17 Boys US National Team Players
Brian Grazier, Edwardsville
Jonathan Spector, Arlington Heights

1986 Girls Illinois ODP State Teams (Under-17)
Gina Aguglia, Naperville
Marissa Akason, Wilmette
Susan Bayles, Orland Park
Amanda Boe, Aurora
Bailey Briggs, Plainfield
Eva DeLaurentiis, Frankfort
Tiffany DeRiggi, Lemont
Jenny Dyer, Naperville
Erin Fahey, New Lenox
Heather Heffner, South Barrington
Madeleine Johnson, Winnetka
Whitney Jones, Glen Ellyn - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Heather Lau, Hawthorn Woods
Jessica Levitt, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Gianna Logston, Naperville
Jamie Maltman, Winnetka
Mary McDonnell, Orland Park - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Laura Murphy, Aurora
Anne Stanley, Winnetka
Pam Staton, Ingleside
Sarah Teegarden, Batavia - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Molly Uyenishi, Mundelein
Emily Witt, Algonquin

1987 Boys Illinois ODP State Team (Under-16)
Chay Cain, Aurora - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Martin Donahoe, Glencoe
Michael Drozd, Harwood Heights
Steven Gamba, Peoria
Peter Grasso, Burr Ridge
David Greenman, Western Springs - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kevin Harrigan, Woodridge
Christopher Kammo, Naperville
Matthew Kilday, St Charles
Zachary Lambo, Crystal Lake - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Adam Lewin, Champaign - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Marcos Morales, St Charles - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Brad Ring, Rockford - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Bobby Safford, Woodridge
Edward Santeliz, Glendale Heights
Joseph Sauerman, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Christopher Schuler, Aurora - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Mark Zeman, Western Springs - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player

1987 Girls Illinois ODP State Team (Under-16)
Alexa Bannerman, Naperville
Brittany Bock, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Amanda Clark, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Elizabeth Eng, Lake Zurich - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Crysti Howser, Wilmette - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kelley Humphrey, Edwardsville
Victoria Moore, Aurora
Guadalupe Proa, McHenry
Katie Rehor, LaGrange
Meredith Rooney, Wheaton
Jackie Santacaterina, Geneva
Geneva Sills, Evanston
Ashley Varns, Chatham
Alissa VonderHaar, Bolingbrook - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Danielle Ward, Downers Grove
Michele Weissenhofer, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Molly Williams, Hindsdale
Jodi Zwingelberg, Elgin

Under-16 Girls US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Cynthia Morote, Chicago

Under-16 Girls US National Team Player
Brittany Bock, Naperville

1988 Boys Illinois ODP State Team (Under-15)
Jim Adee, Rockford
James Azriel, Woodridge
Brad Bahr, Peoria
Lucas Carden, Hoffman Estates
Chase Clarke, Aurora
Matt Corrado, Schaumburg
Charles Fullerton, Naperville
Connor Galloway, Normal
Jim Gullo, River Forest - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Benjamin Johnson, Woodridge
Tomoya Kakuuchi, Bloomington
Sean Kelleher, Palatine
Quavas Kirk, Aurora - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kyle Knotek, Geneva - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Paul Kopec, Orland Park - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Eric Lichaj, Downers Grove - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Chad Niedert, Oswego
Stephen Oleszkiewicz, Hinsdale
Pari Pantazopoulos, Arlington Heights - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Matt Schild, Naperville
Brock Tomlinson, Hoffman Estates
Tim Walsh, Naperville
Taylor Waspi, Deer Park - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player

Under-16 Boys National Team Pool
Quavas Kirk, Aurora
Eric Lichaj, Downers Grove
Taylor Waspi, Deer Park

1988 Girls Illinois ODP State Team (Under-15)
Krista Akason, Wilmette
Brooke Bull, Sherman
Elizabeth Ferguson, Winnetka
Isabel Gaeta, Naperville
Kayanne Gummershall, Wilmette - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Katya Hessel, Edwardsville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Wesley Johnson, St Charles
Sara Kammlade, Naperville
Emily Maynard, Munster (IN) - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Nichole Moran, Lake Forest
Shea Murphy, Aurora
Emily Pickard, Hinsdale
Chelsea Potts, Aurora - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Ashley Repholz, Morton
Jennifer Stone, Wilmette
Tara Strickland, Green Oaks
Lauren Switzer, St Charles - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Rebecca Zirlin, Skokie

1989 Boys Illinois ODP State Team (Under-14)
Jeff Atkins, Naperville
Zachary Bond, Decatur - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Tyler Brown, Geneva
Justin Cemail, Richmond
Cody Culver, Roscoe
Andrew Duran, Mokena - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Samuel Etim, Rockford
Brad Fansher, Arlington Heights - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Alexander Franzese, Matteson
Bryan Gaul, Naperville
Jonathan Harris, Arlington Heights - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Justin Hefter, Highland Park
Andrew Hines, Wilmette
Derek Ho, Morton Grove
Jimmy Kane, Barrington
Brad Kean, Barrington
Jarrett Kerr, Northfield
Brendan King, Naperville
Tad Kreamalmeyer, Edwardsville
Vasilios Kyriakopoulos, Darien
Joshua Lambo, Crystal Lake
Andreas Laxgang, Arlington Heights
Isai Lemus, Chicago - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kristopher Linney, Glencoe
Kyle Luetkehans, LaGrange
Ryan Malki, Chicago
Perica Marosevic, Rockford - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Michael Miller, Carbondale
Aaron Nichols, Spring Grove - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Cesar Nunez, Gurnee - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Andrew Paleczny, Lombard
Sergio Realegeno, Bartlett
Sergio Rodriguez, Elgin - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Andrew Rose, Mettawa
Mark Rosenberg, Oak Park - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Andrew Ryan, Rolling Meadows
Jordan Stanley, Roscoe
Michael Stephens, Woodridge - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Paul Tracy, Naperville
John Tyma, Mundelein
Kirk Urso, Lombard
Ross Van Osdol, Peoria
Brett Yale, Winfield

1989 Girls Illinois ODP State Team (Under-14)
Kathryn Anderson, Naperville
Kristen Baader, Kildeer
Laura Benck; Manhattan
Sally Betscher, Decatur - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kayla Braffet, Carlock
Kelly Butler, Naperville
Amanda Cacciatore, Glenview
Jessica Carlson, Darien
Monica Danek, Elk Grove
Jill Dunn, Naperville
Carolyn Edwards, Lincolnshire
Caitlyn Eisenhauer, Barrington
Alexis Euwema, Oakbrook
Arianna Foster, Barrington
Natalie Hellyer, McHenry
Laura Heaton, Wheaton
Erica Iantorno, Hinsdale - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kalyn Jones, Wheaton
Elizabeth Khoshaba, South Barrington
Kendall Loggins, Naperville
Kelsey Lynch, Chicago - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Meagan Lynch, Naperville
Cara Morawski, St Charles
Alli Novak, Naperville
Lindsey Page, Alsip
Brooke Patterson, Glenview - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Hannah Peterson, Matteson
Brittany Potts, Aurora
Jessica Price, Vernon Hills
Laura Romberg, Vernon Hills
Nicole Russell, Peoria - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Lauren Ryan, Rolling Meadows
Carly Samp, Deer Park
Casey Short, Naperville
Cory Steigerwald, Long Grove
Stephanie Swanson, Wauconda
Erin Tedesco, Downers Grove
Devon Thomas, Bloomington
Lauren Thut, Kildeer
Vicki Traven, St Charles
Laura Trevillian, Plainfield
 












Demosphere