|
2004 Illinois ODP State Teams

1986 Boys
Trinadad Correa, Chicago - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jack Smithson, Hinsdale - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Patrick Sperry, Hinsdale - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player

1987 Boys
Chay Cain, Aurora - US National Team Pool
Anthony Cipolla, Wauconda
Eric Conklin, Rockford - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kevin Cook, Libertyville
Martin Donohoe, Glencoe
Michael Drozd, Harwood Heights - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
David Greenman, Western Springs - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kevin Harrigan, Woodridge
Baggio Husidic, Libertyville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Vedren Ilic, Belvidere
Christopher Kammo, Naperville
Matthew Kilday, St. Charles
Zachary Lambo, Crystal Lake - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Adam Lewin, Champaign
Austin Nyquist, Rockford
Brad Ring, Rockford - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Edward Santeliz, Glendale Heights - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Christopher Schuler, Aurora - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Neil VanHuis, Mokena
Mark Zeman, Western Springs - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player

1987 Girls
Brittany Bock, Naperville - US National Team Pool
Amanda Clark, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Elizabeth Eng, Lake Zurich - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Allison Graham, Westmont
Jennifer Green, Palatine - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jaclyn Hardek, Wheaton
Crysti Howser, Wilmette - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jaclyn Iacovelli, Naperville
Vida Mohagheghpour, Lincolnshire
Victoria Moore, Aurora
Guadalupe Proa, McHenry
Katie Rehor, LaGrange
Christina Sahly, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jackie Santacaterina, Geneva
Geneva Sills, Evanston - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Amanda Steele, Evanston
Amy Szilard, Manteno
Ashley Varns, Chatham
Allissa Vonderhaar, Bolingbrook
Michelle Weissenhofer, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Molly Williams, Hinsdale

1988 Boys
Jim Adee, Rockford
Chris Adrian, Schaumburg
Charlie Campbell, Mundelein - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Lucas Carden, Hoffman Estates
Matt Corrado, Schaumburg - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Chris Date, Elk Grove
Jacob Fullerton, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Connor Galloway, Normal
Nathan Groesch, Decatur
Jim Gullo, River Forest
Nestor Hernandez, Chicago
Ben Johnson, Woodridge
Kyle Knotek, Geneva
Danny Lopez, Buffalo Grove - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Chad Niedert, Oswego
Pari Pantazopoulos, Arlington Heights
Mark Plotkin, Naperville
Mauricio Ramirez, Berwyn
Randy Richter, Elmhurst
Jesse Swanson, Morton Grove
Scott Wallner, Arlington Heights
Tim Walsh, Naperville

1988 Girls
Krista Akason, Wilmette
Annie Brockhaus, Darien
Elizabeth Ferguson, Winnetka
Rebecca Ford, Cortland
Isabel Gaeta, Naperville
Kayanne Gummersall, Wilmette - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Debra Henselman, Glen Ellyn
Katya Hessel, Edwardsville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Brooke Livingston, Lisle
Emily Maynard, Munster - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Nichole Moran, Lake Forest - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Emily Pickard, Hisdale
Chelsea Potts, Aurora - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Ashley Repholz, Morton
Jenny Solberg, Barrington
Jenny Stone, Wilmette
Lauren Switzer, St Charles - US National Team Pool Player
Tara Strickland, Green Oaks
Jenny Williams, Quincy

1989 Boys
John Aikenhead, West Chicago - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jeff Atkins, Naperville
Zachary Bond, Decatur
Tyler Brown, Geneva - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Maurice Charles, Naperville
Gibraham Chavez, North Riverside
Andrew Duran, Mokena - US National Team Pool Player
Samuel Etim, Rockford
Brad Fansher, Arlington Heights
Derek Ho, Morton Grove
Jimmy Kane, Barrington
Andreas Laxgang, Arlington Heights
Isai Lemus, Chicago - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kyle Luetkehans, LaGrange
Michael Miller, Carbondale
Jason Obermeier, New Lenox
Adrian Ortiz, Berwyn
Steven Purdy, St. Charles
Mark Rosenberg, Oak Park - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Andrew Ryan, Rolling Meadows
Jordan Stanley, Roscoe
Lionel Tovar, Berwyn - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Paul Tracy, Naperville
Brian Tran, Elgin

1989 Girls
Kathryn Anderson, Naperville
Alexandra Burzynski, Naperville
Jessica Carlson, Darien
Roxanne Croxall, Naperville
Alexis Euwema, Naperville
Lucy Hedges, Peoria
Alexandra Kapicka, Arlington Heights
Kendall Loggins, Naperville
Kelsey Lynch, Chicago - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Meagan Lynch, Naperville
Keli McLaughlin, Alsip
Alli Novak, Naperville
Brooke Patterson, Glenview
Kelli Pawelko, Lemont
Brittany Potts, Aurora - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kylee Rodriguez, Aurora
Nicole Russell, Peoria
Lauren Ryan, Rolling Meadows
Carly Samp, Deer Park
Christen Schuler, Aurora
Cory Steigerwald, Long Grove - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Erin Tedesco, Downers Grove
Lauren Thut, Kildeer
Laura Trevillian, Plainfield
Mary Wandolowski, Aurora

1990 Boys
Josh Barnes, Batavia - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Alex Boll, Aurora
Lucas DeMilo, Naperville
Ross Dickson, Buffalo Grove
Derek Dimke, Roscoe
Sean Donovan, Burr Ridge
Ryan Foreman, Wilmette - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Roberto Gonzalez, Chicago
Jonathan Harris, Arlington Heights - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Bradley Horton, Sycamore - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Andy Huftalin, Rockford
Douglas Issichopoulos, Rochelle
Bradley Joiner, Lemont
Jarrett Kerr, Northfield - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Brendan King, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jeremy Kohley, Carol Stream
Vasilios Kyriakopoulos, Darien
Josh Lambo, Crystal Lake
David Leverentz, Barrington
Timothy Linden, Libertyville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Emmanuel Lopez, Waukegan - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Keith Mach, Darien
Ryan Malki, Chicago
Eric Marofske, Elk Grove
Michael Mascitti, Downers Grove - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
James Mayer, Aurora
Robert McGowan, Mokena
Andrew Menendez, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Robert Novak, Homer Glen - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Stephan Park, Inverness
Matthew Ribbens, Tinley Park
Matt Riggio, Mundelein
Christopher Ritter, Winnetka
Mark Roos, Wilmette
Andrew Rose, Mettawa
Logan Simpson, Morton
Daniel Sowell, Rockford
Sebastian Stock, Wilmette
Matthew Strauss, Wilmette
Aleksander Uransel, Libertyville
Kirk Urso, Lombard - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jonathon Ward, Algonquin
Jake Wieclaw, New Lenox
Tim Zimmer, Naperville

1990 Girls
Nicole Aiello, Arlington Heights
Gabrielle Ainsworth, St. Charles
Olivia Arns, Barrington Hills
Ellen Bartindale, St. Charles
Lee Battlaglia, Hinsdale
Laura Benck, Manhattan - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Sally Betscher, Decatur - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Brittany Bodziak, Schaumburg
Tori Burchett, Hinsdale - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Emily Butrym, Libertyville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Lauren Clatch, Mettawa
Elizabeth Cooper, Batavia
Jill Dunn, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jasmine Espino, Chicago
Annie Evans, Lake Bluff
Elise Farrelly, Geneva
Katrina Fehrenbacher, Dunlap
Tina Fiore, Bloomingdale
Arianna Foster, Barrington
Nicole Franzese, Naperville
Alexa Gaul, Naperville
Kellie Gavigan, Libertyville
Katie Groesch, Decatur
Alexandra Hall, Hawthorn
Abbey Hirschenberger, New Lenox - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Courtney Holtz, Peoria
Alexandra Howell, Wilmette
Stephanie Iantorno, Hinsdale - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Taylor Jazo, Frankfort
Haley Krentz, Naperville
Meghan Lewis, Naperville
Michelle Lind, Rockford
Nicole Lipp, Lake Forest - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Lauren Mathy, Kenilworth
Laura Mayer, Palatine
Raisa McArtor, Palatine
Rachel McMahon, Itasca
Meghan Melone, Elk Grove
Kelsey Miller, Barrington
Kara Nitti, St. Charles
Hannah Oppenheimer, Naperville
Rachel Quon, Lake Forest - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kayla Radloff, West Chicago
Laura Schroeder, Buffalo Grove
Casey Short, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Carly Smith, Clarendon Hills
Vicki Traven, St. Charles - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Allie Vernon, Homer Glen
Caitlin Wagener, Green Oaks
Jessica Wall, Glencoe
Beth Ward, St. Charles

1991 Boys
Michael Alpogianis, Glencoe
Sam Balaban-Feld, Wilmette
Benjamin Beaver, Winnetka
Alexander Bergmann, Lombard
Dominic Bonello, Edelstein
Kadeem Bridgewater, Champaign
Chris Buckley, Peoria
Taylor Clarke, Cary
Joel Del Toro, Wheeling
Fred Dial, Glenview
George Elliot, Naperville
Jordan Giacoletto, Maryville
Davide Harris, Evanston
Chris Harris, Winnetka
Michael Hesslau, Downers Grove
James Hollander, Bartlett
Anand Kramer, Normal
Luis Lechuga, Chicago
Nicholas Lewytskys, Palatine
Stefan Luetkehans, LaGrange
Jordan Maman, Glencoe
Vito Mariani, Addison
Sam McKee, Algonquin
John Munson, Bloomington
Corey Novotny, St. Charles
Juan Perez, Cicero
Eric Pothast, Lake Zurich
Andrew Reed, Downers Grove
Dylan Remick, Inverness
Spencer Remick, Inverness
Ryan Roberts, Elmhurst
Eric Robertson, Aurora
Ricardo Rodriguez, Cicero
Harrison Shipp, Lake Forest - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Logan Spidle, Plainfield
Sean Totsch, Oswego

1991 Girls
Jessica Arabia, Milkstadt
Katlyn Barnes, Wheaton
Muriel Battaglia, Hinsdale
Ashley Bensko, Springfield
Kelsey Bishop, Rockford
Rachel Bostick, Naperville
Stephanie Brown, Bloomington
Marisol Correa, Cicero
Jacqueline Cozzone, Itasca
Cailin Crosbie, St. Charles
Megan Dawson, Chicago
Lynn Froetscher, Glencoe
Rycke Guiney, Naperville
Kirsten Haneberg, Carol Stream
Brittany Hardmon, O’Fallon
Kaitlyn Kinsella, Hoffman Estates
Dannah Lakin, Highland Park
Aubrie Lalich, Tinley Park
Heather Marik, Naperville
Hannah Monson, Buffalo Grove
Emily Morris, Alton
Hayley Nothnagel, St. Charles
Kayla Paoulos, Buffalo Grove
Kristen Papierski, Glen Ellyn
Christy Patterson, Kenilworth
Britani Ready, Milkstadt
Mary Reed, Mokena
Ashley Ross, Crystal Lake
Jaime Rust, St. Charles
Brittany Sova, Naperville
Alison Stahlke, Naperville
Anne Strychalski, Libertyville
Lindsey Thut, Kildeer
Emily White, Bloomington
Kristen Windecker, Tinley Park

1992 Boys
Johnny Akl, Naperville
Jacob Bushue, Champaign
Alexander Carpanzano, Glenn Ellyn
Ryan Dodson, Aurora
Joey Falcone, Elk Grove
William Farrell, Barrington
Arturo Garza, Naperville
Miles Herbert, Libertyville
Zach Hosler, St. Charles
John Jordan, Lake Zurich
Tim Kreutz, Lake Zurich
Oliver Mayer, Aurora
Christopher Prince, Naperville
Jimmy Ramirez, Round Lake
Callen Roselieb, Downers Grove
Jonathan Rosenbaum, Plainfield
Thomas Rowe, Springfield
Michael Rusin, Mt. Prospect

1992 Girls
Natalie Bechtel, Chicago
Emily Carpenter, Naperville
Rachel Clatch, Mettawa
Melanie Coderre, Flossmore
Stephanie Condon, Western Springs
Erin Dees, Downers Grove
Amanda Gardier, St. Charles
Taylor Giedd, Roscoe
Anna Goodlove, Elgin
Kelsey Hough, Lake Forest
Keri Kujawa, Downers Grove
Ariana Kulinczenko, Palatine
Courtney Ratz, Naperville
Crystal Rohan, Palatine
Jacqueline Seidel, St. Charles
Rebecca Sutton, Channahon
Rebekka Wittkamp, Hoffman Estates
Jaclyn Wynn, Buffalo Grove
 











Demosphere