|
2005 Illinois ODP State Teams

1988 Boys
Jim Adee, Rockford
Chris Adrian, Schaumburg
Charlie Campbell, Mundelein - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Lucas Carden, Hoffman Estates
Chris Date, Elk Grove
Thomas Dawson, Chicago
Connor Galloway, Normal
Nathan Groesch, Decatur
Jim Gullo, River Forest
Nestor Hernandez, Chicago
Daniel Lopez, Buffalo Grove
Andrew Magill, Oak Brook
Chad Niedert, Oswego
Stephen Oleskiewicz, Hinsdale
Pari Pantazapoulos, Arlington Heights - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Mark Plotkin, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Mauricio Ramirez, Berwyn
Scott Wallner, Arlington Heights
Taylor Waspi - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player

1988 Girls
Krista Akason, Wilmette
Annie Brockhaus, Darien
Ashley Caliendo, Darien
Rebecca Ford, Cortland
Isabel Gaeta, Naperville
Brittany Garrett, Barrington - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kayanne Gummersall, Wilmette - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Debra Henselman, Glen Ellyn
Audrey Holmer, Elmhurst
Jillian Johnston, Naperville
Kristen Keane, Wheaton
Kim Knaub, Peoria
Emily Maynard, Munster - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Nichole Moran, Lake Forest
Danielle Mutters, Darien
Heidi Owen, Rolling Meadows
Emily Pickard, Hinsdale - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jennifer Stone, Wilmette
Lauren Switzer - US Youth Soccer National Pool Player
Jennifer Williams, Quincy
KT Zapushek, Metamora

1989 Boys
Adam Ahern, Elmhurst - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
John Aikenhead, West Chicago - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jeff Atkins, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Bart Boguszewski, Loves Park
Zack Bond, Decatur
Tyler Brown, Geneva
Maurice Charles, Naperville
Andrew Duran, Mokena - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Sam Etim, Rockford - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Brad Fansher, Arlington Heights
Juan Carlos Hoyos, Aurora
Kris Kilpatrick, Crystal Lake
Greg Klazura, Rockford
Isai Lemus, Chicago - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kyle Luetkehans, LaGrange
Perica Marosevic, Rockford - US Youth Soccer National Pool Player
Aaron Nichols, Woodstock - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Cesar Nunez, Gurnee - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Adrian Ortiz, Berwyn
Steven Purdy, St. Charles
Mark Rosenberg, Oak Park
Andrew Ryan, Rolling Meadows
John Shakon, Oak Brook
Jordan Stanley, Roscoe
Michael Stephens, Woodridge - US Youth Soccer National Pool Player
Ross Van Osdol, Peoria

1989 Girls
Alexandra Burzynski, Naperville
Kasey Cartwright, Park Forest
Caley Egan, Naperville
Alexis Euwema, Oak Brook
Julie Ewing, Batavia - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Erica Iantorno, Hinsdale - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kyle Kocarek, Naperville
Kendall Loggins, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kelsey Lynch, Chicago - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Keli McLaughlin, Alsip
Alli Novak, Naperville
Brooke Patterson, Glenview
Brittany Potts, Aurora
Jessica Price, Libertyville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Nicole Russell, Peoria
Carly Samp, Deer Park
Christen Schuler, Aurora
Lauren Thut, Kildeer
Laura Trevillian, Plainfield
Mary Wandolowski, Aurora
Claire Watkins, Hinsdale

1990 Boys
Louis Albert, Park City - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Austin Andrekus, St. Charles - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Aaron Bryntesen, Belvedere
George Carson, Aurora
Derek Dimke, Roscoe
Rob Gargaro, Naperville
Roberto Gonzalez, Chicago
Kyle Gorgol, Darien
Jonathan Harris, Arlington Heights - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Brad Horton, Sycamore - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Andy Huftalin, Rockford
Douglas Issichopoulos, Rochelle
Brad Joiner, Lemont
Greg Jordan, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jarrett Kerr, Northfield
Brendan King, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jeremy Kohley, Carol Stream
Vasilios Kyriakopoulos, Darien
David Leverentz, Barrington
Tim Linden, Libertyville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Emmanuel Lopez, Waukegan - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Keith Mach, Darien - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Eric Marofske, Elk Grove
Andrew Menendez, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
David Meves, Arlington Heights - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Martin Musurama, Savoy
Bob Novak, Homer Glen - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Stephen Park, Inverness
Matt Ribbens, Tinley Park
Chris Ritter, Winnetka - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Logan Simpson, Morton
Matt Strauss, Wilmette
Kirk Urso, Lombard - US Youth Soccer National Pool Player
Tim Zimmer, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player

1990 Girls
Emma Bader, Alton
Sam Barranco, Highland Park
Ellen Bartindale, St. Charles -US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Lee Battaglia, Hinsdale
Sally Betscher, Decatur - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Brittany Bodziak, Schaumburg
Tori Burchett, Hinsdale
Emily Butrym, Libertyville
Lauren Clatch, Mettawa
Elizabeth Cooper, Batavia
Laura Dieter, Winfield
Jill Dunn, Naperville
Annie Evans, Lake Bluff
Elise Farrelly, Geneva
Katrina Fehrenbacher, Dunlap
Kellie Gavigan, Libertyville
Katie Groesch, Decatur
Courtney Holtz, Peoria
Alexandra Howell, Wilmette
Stephanie Iantorno, Hinsdale - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Leah Johnson, Wheaton
Anna Kennedy, Evanston
Haley Krentz, Naperville
Meghan Lewis, Naperville
Michelle Lind, Rockford
Nicole Lipp, Lake Forest - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Danielle Mathieu, Rockton
Laura Mayer, Palatine
Rachel McMahon, Itasca
Karissa Miller, Sycamore
Kylen Mills, Elmhurst
Hanna Monson, Buffalo Grove
Kara Nitti, St. Charles
Shannon O'Hern, Park Ridge
Morgan Olsen, Woodridge
Hannah Oppenheimer, Naperville
Kayla Radloff, West Chicago
Joy Schaefer, Rockford
Casey Short, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Carly Smith, Clarendon Hills
Natalie Stone, Wilmette
Vicky Traven, St. Charles
Allie Vernon, Homer Glen - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Caitlin Wagener, Green Oaks
Jessica Wall, Glencoe
Beth Ward, St. Charles

1991 Boys
Kyler Albert, Park City - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Michael Alpogianis, Glencoe
Benjamin Beaver, Winnetka
Alexander Bergmann, Lombard
Dominic Bonello, Edelstein
Kris Buckley, Peoria
Taylor Clarke, Cary
Kurt Diechsetter, Naperville
Joel Del Toro, Wheeling
George Elliott, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Ryan Foreman, Wilmette - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Michael Giacchetti, Aurora
Nick Grube, Glen Ellyn
Michael Hesslau, Downers Grove
Brian Klazura, Rockford - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Anand Kramer, Normal
Matthew Leonard, Palatine
Kevin Lewis, Urbana
Jason Lollar, Winfield
Michael Mascitti, Downers Grove
Ricardo Navarro, Plainfield
Robert Nogle, Antioch
Bryan Noval, Glendale Heights
Danny O'Leary, Naperville
Reed Patterson, Glenview
Zach Pearsall, LaGrange
Juan Perez, Cicero
Brett Petricek, Woodridge
Robert Polacek, Peotone
Eric Pothast, Lake Zurich
Dylan Remmick, Inverness
Spencer Remmick, Inverness
Eric Robertson, Aurora
Alex Scott, Clarendon Hills
Harrison Shipp, Lake Forest - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Daniel Taglia, Caledonia
Sean Totsch, Oswego
Jordan Ventura, Plainfield
Noah Wagemann, Lake Bluff
Robert Wertke, Winfield
Stefan Wingo, Champaign

1991 Girls
Nicole Aiello, Arlington Heights
Jessica Arabia, Naperville
Ashley Bensko, Springfield
Lindsay Brown, Aurora - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Stephanie Brown, Bloomington
Marisol Correa, Cicero - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jacqueline Cozzone, Itasca
Megan Dawson, Chicago
Jasmine Espino, Chicago
Lynn Froetscher, Glencoe
Alexa Gaul, Naperville
Chelsea Grant, Mundelein - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Rycke Guiney, Naperville
Alexandria Hall, Hawthorn Woods - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Kristen Haneberg, Carol Stream
Alex Holland, Cary
Kelsey Hough, Lake Forest
Megan Jaskowiak, Belleville
Taylor Jazo, Frankfort - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Mary Kubiak, North Barrington - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Dannah Lakin, Highland Park
Heather Marik, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Katie Nasenbenny, LaGrange - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Hayley Nothnagel, St. Charles
Kristen Papierski, Glen Ellyn
Kayla Paoulos, Buffalo Grove
Christy Patterson, Kenilworth
Rachel Quon, Lake Forest - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Brittani Ready, Millstadt
Mary Reed, Mokena
Brianne Rodriguez, Aurora - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Meg Rogers, Bloomington
Ashley Ross, Crystal Lake
Sierra Smith, Homer Glen
Brittany Sova, Naperville
Allison Stahlke, Naperville
Anne Strychalski, Libertyville
Brittany Taylor, Carol Stream
Taylor Vancil, South Elgin

1992 Boys
Miguel Acosta, Joliet - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Wesley Aranda, Lake Geneva
Adam Blackman, Urbana
Jacob Bushue, Champaign - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Zander Carpanzano, Glen Ellyn
Kevin Cavers, Arlington Heights
Joshua Clark, Palatine
Felipe Cortez, Beach Park - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Andrew Delozier, Bolingbrook
Zach Dobey, Lombard - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Ryan Dodson, Aurora
Addison Eck, Springfield - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Daniel Figura, St. Charles
Grant Fitzgerald, Lisle
Arturo Garza, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Tyler Gill, Plainfield
Ian Hardison-Sanchez, Deerfield
Brian Heimerdinger, LaGrange
Kyle Held, Palatine
Miles Herbert, Libertyville
Zach Hossler, St. Charles
Conor Kelch, Downers Grove
Stephen Korosis, Lindenhurst
Tim Kreutz, Lake Zurich
Tyler Lundquist, Marengo
Charlie Lyon, St. Charles
Trent Miller, Rockford - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Greg Navitsky, S. Barrington
Tom O'Brien, Lindenhurst
Nikhil Patel, Aurora
Chris Prince, Naperville - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player
Jimmy Ramirez, Round Lake
Jonathan Rosenbaum, Plainfield
Thomas Rowe, Springfield
Jonathan Sheppard, Evanston
Trevor Wheeler, Arlington Heights - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player

1992 Girls
Samantha Barone, Bartlett
Muriel Battaglia, Hinsdale
Emily Carpenter, Naperville
Melanie Coderre, Flossmoor
Erin Dees, Downers Grove
Vanessa Dibernardo, Naperville
Kristine Dolak, Naperville
Stephanie Emery, Mundelein
Brenna Fitzpatrick, Schaumburg
Amanda Gardier, St. Charles
Taylor Giedd, Roscoe
Anna Goodlove, Elgin
Sara Gorden, Elk Grove
Taylor Heatherly, Naperville
Danielle Hoffer, Naperville
Kelsey Holbert, Western Springs
Sarah Johnson, Plainfield
Erin Kehoe, Crystal Lake
Stephanie Kerstan, Mundelein
Keri Kujawa, Downers Grove
Kelsey Kurey, Frankfort
Ariana Kulinczenko, Palatine
Erin Mangia, Frankfort
Kelsey Mathieu, Rockton
Emma McCall, River Forest
Morgan McConachie, Lake Forest
Eily Oliver, Flossmoor
Mackenzie Olson, Normal
Lauren Pope, Glencoe
Courtney Ratz, Naperville
Crystal Rohan, Palatine
Danielle Rossi, Niles
Emily Scott, Tinley Park
Jacqueline Seidel, St. Charles
Rebecca Sutton, Channahon
Rebekka Wittkamp, Hoffman Estates

1993 Boys
Zak Allen, Chicago
Taylor Cole, Clarendon Hills
Jeff Gal, Bartlett
Ryan Howe, Rockford
Alex Johnson-Bice, Winnetka
Adam Keith, Bloomingdale
Ryan Keith, Bloomingdale
Luis Medina, Waukegan
Sean Mogan, Naperville
Eoin Moore, Highland Park
Nathan Park, Skokie
Matthew Payne, Glen Ellyn
Nick Rekenthaler, Wilmette
Cody Russell, Peoria
Horacio Sanchez, Countryside
Nick Suker, Downers Grove
Brett Theriault, Glen Ellyn
Alex Wetterman, Lake Forest - US Youth Soccer Regional Pool Player

1993 Girls
Sarah Bassett, Mundelein
Michaela Berman, Glencoe
Daniela DiGioia, Bloomingdale
Abbey Ekstrom, Mundelein
Alexis Fahlbeck, Rockford
Cailee Filkin, Lake Forest
Megan Green, Naperville
Christine Gregory, Lincolnshire
Kaci Jazo, Frankfort
Kelly Lewers, Homewood
Katharine McCauley, Lake Bluff
Alessandra Rafalson, Deerfield
Christina Reed, Mokena
Haley Stading, Naperville
Meredith Stock, Wilmette
Ashley Tegge, Naperville
Georgia Waddle, Lake Forest
Kristen Warner, Lombard
 













Demosphere