|
2006 Illinois ODP State Teams

1989 Boys
Adam Ahern, Elmhurst - Region II Pool Player
John Aikenhead, West Chicago - Region II Pool Player
Stefab Antonijevic, Buffalo Grove
Jeff Atkins, Naperville - Region II Pool Player
Bart Boguszewski, Loves Park
Zack Bond, Decatur
Tyler Brown, Geneva - Region II Pool Player
Gibraham Chavez, North Riverside
Andrew Duran, Mokena - RegIon II Pool Player
Sam Etim, Rockford - Region II Pool Player
Brad Fansher, Arlington Heights
Jimmy Kane, Barrington
Kyle Luetkehans, LaGrange
Aaron Nichols, Woodstock - Region II Pool Player
Adrian Ortiz, Berwyn
John Supicka, Naperville
Lionel Tovar, Cicero
Alejandro Vargas, Peoria

1989 Girls
Kathryn Anderson, Naperville
Angela Bradburn, St. Charles
Kelly Butler, Naperville -Region II Pool Player
Caley Egan, Naperville
Caitlyn Eisenhauer, Barrington
Alexis Euwema, Oak Brook
Julie Ewing, Batavia - Region II Pool Player
Kelly Hassen, Poplar Grove
Calie Hemming, Geneva
Alexandra Kapicka, Arlington Heights - Region II Pool Player
Katie Klimczak, Elk Grove - Region II Pool Player
Kendall Loggins, Naperville
Keli McLaughlin, Alsip
Kelli Pawelko, Lemont
Hannah Peterson, Manhattan
Lauren Ryan, Rolling Meadows
Carly Samp, Deer Park - Region II Pool Player
Janel Schmitt, Geneva
Claire Watkins, Hinsdale

1990 Boys
Louis Albert, Park City - Region II Pool Player
Austin Andrekus, St. Charles
Sean Baired, Champaign
Derek Dimke, Roscoe
Mark Dismang, Darien
Kyle Green, Naperville
Jonathan Harris, Arlington Heights - Region II Pool Player
Brad Horton, Sycamore - Region II Pool Player
Andy Huftalin, Rockford
Greg Jordan, Naperville - Region II Pool Player
Jarrett Kerr, Northfield
Brendan King, Naperville - Region II Pool Player
Samuel Klosterman, Belleville - Region II Pool Player
Tim Linden, Libertyville - Region II Pool Player
Keith Mach, Darien - Region II Pool Player
Eric Marofske, Elk Grove - Region II Pool Player
Andrew Menendez, Naperville - Region II Pool Player
David Meves, Arlington Heights - Region II Pool Player
Bob Novak, Homer Glen - Region II Pool Player
Chris Ritter, Winnetka
Seth Stockley, Earlville - Region II Pool Player
Shailer Thomas, Bloomington - Region II Pool Player
Kirk Urso, Lombard - Region II Pool Player
Tim Zimmer, Naperville - Region II Pool Player

1990 Girls
Ellen Bartindale, St. Charles
Lee Battaglia, Hinsdale
Sally Betscher, Decatur - Region II Pool Player
Brittany Bodziak, Schaumburg
Elizabeth Cooper, Batavia
Jill Dunn, Naperville
Leah Fortune, West Chicago - Region II Pool Player
Katie Groesch, Decatur
Courtney Holtz, Peoria
Alexandra Howell, Wilmette
Stephanie Iantorno, Hinsdale - Region II Pool Player
Haley Krentz, Naperville
Meghan Lewis, Naperville
Michelle Lind, Rockford
Nicole Lipp, Lake Forest - Region II Pool Player
Kara Nitti, St. Charles
Casey Short, Naperville - Region II Pool Player
Vicky Traven, St. Charles
Allie Vernon, Homer Glen - Region II Pool Player

1991 Boys
Kyler Albert, Park City
Benjamin Beaver, Winnetka
George Elliott, Naperville - Region II Pool Player
Jorge Flores, Summit - Region II Pool Player
Ryan Foreman, Wilmette - Region II Pool Player
Marco Gutierrez, Northlake - Region II Pool Player
Connor Holloway, Deerfield
Brian Klazura, Rockford - Region II Pool Player
Michael Kowal, Naperville
Matthew Leonard, Palatine
Jason Lollar, Winfield
Michael Mascitti, Downers Grove
Kyle McCrudden, Wilmette - Region II Pool Player
Bryan Noval, Glendale Heights
Danny O'Leary, Naperville - Region II Pool Player
Brett Petricek, Woodridge
Eric Pothast, Lake Zurich
Charles Renken, Edwardsville - Region II Pool Player
Alfonso Sasiesta, Carrollton
Alex Scott, Clarendon Hills
Tom Serratore, Tinley Park
Harrison Shipp, Lake Forest - Region II Pool Player
Logan Spidle, Plainfield

1991 Girls
Nicole Aiello, Arlington Heights
Samantha Barranco, Highland Park
Kelly Brait, Glenview
Kelly Burke, Lake Forest
Lynn Froetscher, Glencoe
Chelsea Grant, Mundelein - Region II Pool Player
Gabrielle Guido, Naperville - Region II Pool Player
Alexandria Hall, Hawthorn Woods - Region II Pool Player
Claire Hanold, Aurora
Kelly Kalkofen, Naperville
Mary Kubiak, North Barrington - Region II Pool Player
Vanessa Laxgang, Arlington Heights - Region II Pool Player
Heather Marik, Naperville - Region II Pool Player
Ariel Miller, Rockford
Nicollette Newquist, Sycamore
Emily Oyster, Naperville
Kayla Paoulos, Buffalo Grove
Kristin Papieski, Glen Ellyn
Christy Patterson, Kenilworth
Rachel Quon, Lake Forest - Region II Pool Player
Mary Reed, Mokena
Brianne Rodriguez, Aurora - Region II Pool Player
Sierra Smith, Homer Glen
Lisa Thomas, Bloomington
Katie Uyenishi, Hawthorne Woods
Taylor Vancil, South Elgin
Sam Welcher, Rockton

1992 Boys
Miguel Acosta, Joliet
Jacob Bushue, Champaign - Region II Pool Player
Zander Carpanzano, Glen Ellyn
Joshua Clark, Palatine
David Correa, Cicero
Felipe Cortez, Beach Park - Region II Pool Player
Trenton Coyle, St. Charles
Andrew Delozier, Bolingbrook
Zach Dobey, Lombard
Jocsan Duran, Elk Horn
Addison Eck, Springfield
William Farrell, Barrington
Grant Fitzgerald, Lisle
Arturo Garza, Naperville
Tyler Gill, Plainfield
Emanuel Guzman, Chicago - Region II Pool Player
Christian Harvey, Woodstock
Brian Heimerdinger, LaGrange
Kyle Held, Palatine
Miles Herbert, Libertyville
Nick Huftalin, Rockford
John Jordan, Lake Zurich
Stephen Korosis, Lindenhurst - Region II Pool Player
Tim Kreutz, Lake Zurich
Kyle Kurfirst, Western Springs
Royce LaBauex, Chicago
Brian Lunar, Oak Lawn - Region II Pool Player
Charlie Lyon, St. Charles - Region II Pool Player
Brett Macy, Roscoe
Oliver Mayer, Aurora
Trent Miller, Rockford
Severino Napolitano, Bloomington
Tom O'Brien, Lindenhurst
Nikhil Patel, Aurora - Region II Pool Player
Christopher Prince, Naperville
Jeffrey Reinders, Wheaton
Thomas Rowe, Springfield
Jonathan Sheppard, Evanston
Christopher Tomek, St. Charles
Jack Turanchuk, Naperville
Johnny Watrach, Lake Zurich
Trevor Wheeler, Arlington Heights - Region II Pool Player

1992 Girls
Kristin Adams, Naperville
Muriel Battalglia, Hinsdale
Emily Carpenter, Naperville
Melanie Coderre, Flossmor
Stephanie Condon, Western Springs - Region II Pool Player
Haley Cooper, Palatine
Erin Dees, Downers Grove - Region II Pool Player
Vanessa DiBernardo, Naperville - Region II Pool Player
Kristina Dolak, Naperville
Stephanie Emery, Mundelein
Elizebeth Flerlage, Bartlett
Amber Fry, Northfield - Region II Pool Player
Amanda Gardier, St. Charles
Taylor Giedd, Roscoe
Sarah Gorden, Elk Grove
Ashley Gustafson, Cary
Taylor Heatherly, Naperville
Alexandra Heller, Riverwoods
April Helton, Bloomington - Region II Pool Player
Danielle Hoffer, Naperville
Kelsey Holbert, Western Springs - Region II Pool Player
Kelsey Hough, Lake Forest - Region II Pool Player
Stephanie Kerstan, Mundelein
Toni Kokenis, Oak Brook
Arianna Kulinczenko, Palatine
Kelsey Mathieu, Rockton
Morgan McConachie, Lake Forest
Audra Merino, Belviedere
Katie Nasenbenny, LaGrange - Region II Pool Player
Alexandra Neal, Lake Villa
Samantha Neill, New Lenox
Emily Oliver, Flossmor - Region II Pool Player
Mackenzie Olson, Normal
Megan Oyster, Naperville - Region II Pool Player
Haley Pike, Libertyville
Courtney Ratz, Naperville
Meg Rogers, Bloomington
Crystal Rohan, Palatine
Samantha Scofeild, Geneva
Emily Scott, Tinley Park - Region II Pool Player
Erin Shulman, Bloomington
Rebecca Sutton, Channahon
Georgiana Wagemann, Lake Bluff
Holly Wark, Lake Forest
Rebekka Wittkamp, Hoffman Estates
Jaclyn Wynn, Buffalo Grove

1993 Boys
Keaton Albert, Park City - Region II Pool Player
Roberto Albuquerque, Lake in the Hills
Arman Arami, St. Charles
William Butler, Bolingbrook
Emmanuel Chavez, Chicago
Taylor Click, Lake Forest
Taylor Cole, Clarendon Hills
Drew Conner, Cary
Patrick Connolly, Schaumburg
Zachary Conrad, Schaumburg
Connor Donath, Bloomington
David Farr, S. Elgin
Jeff Gal, Barlett
Jacob Ginsburg, Northbrook
Kevin Grube, Lake Forest
Craig Hancock, Geneva
Ian Heinrich, Grayslake
Ryan Howe, Rockford
Patrick Kaindl, Naperville
Jordan Kayser, Elkhorn
Nico Lappo, Elmhurst
Khaliq McKenzie, Hoffman Estates - Region II Pool Player
Luis Medina, Waukegan - Region II Pool Player
Sean Mogan, Naperville
Kynan Obee, Rockford
Cameron Offer, Lake Forest
Nathaniel Park, Skokie
Matthew Payne, Glen Ellyn - Region II Pool Player
John Perry, Springfield
Victor Pineda, Bolingbrook - Region II Pool Player
Nick Rekenthaler, Wimette
Leonardo Rodriguez, Mundelein
Brian Ruane, Geneva
Cody Russell, Peoria
Eric Russell, St. Charles
Horacio Sanchez, Countryside - Region II Pool Player
David Selvaggi, Carol Stream - Region II Pool Player
Micheal Shipp, Lake Forest
Tyler Stenzel, Gurnee
Nicholas Suker, Downers Grove
Elliot Totsch, Oswego
Dylan Tucker, St. Charles
George Vinihakis, Orland Park
Alex Wetterman, Lake Forest - Region II Pool Player
Alexander Young, Chicago

1993 Girls
Mogbaola Agboola, Oak Park
Mahlea Babjak, Libertyville
Sarah Basset, Mundelein
Michaela Berman, Glencoe
Melissa Betance, Downers Grove
Catherine Caniglia, Naperville
Taylor Connington, Long Grove
Paige DeThorne, Pleasant
Daniella DiGioia, Bloomoington
Kate Dunaway, Forest Park
Abbey Ekstrom, Mundelein
Alexis Fahlbeck, Rockford
Caliee Filkin, Lake Forest
Kelsey Foss, Roselle
Megan Green, Naperville
Darcy Hargadon, River Forest
Amelia Johnson, Wilmette
Kathleen Kane, Barrington
Jennifer Korn, Naperville
Alexia Krause, Bolingbrook
Kelly Lewers, Homewood
Kaila Mack, Libertyville
Lisa Manski, St. Charles
Sarah McClerehan, Lake Bluff
Kylie Moran, Aurora
Tieg Palmateer, Mokena
Megan Perna, Deerfeild
Danielle Robinson, Gurnee
Shannon Schafer, Oak Brook
Rachel Shellenback, Wilmette
Morgan Steinberg, Winnetka
Ashley Tegge, Naperville
Melissa Trofa, Clarendon Hills
Georgia Waddle, Lake Forest
Kristen Warner, Lombard

1994 Boys
Matthew Blackmore, Channahon
Henry Burt, River Forest
John Cerne, Naperville
Anthony Cetera, Frankfort
Tyler Davis, St. Charles
Anthony DiNuzzo, Bartlett
Jeremy Fahling, Towanda
Ian Forlow, Lake Bluff
Colton Gallt, Plainfield
Justin Gavros, Elk Grove
Kellen Gonzales, Mapleton
Joey Grizik, Park Ridge
Curtis Grysiewicz, Oswego
Mack Hasinger, Morton
Kevin Hastings, Belvidere
Yacir Herrera, Waukegan
Ethan Jencrezejczyk, St. Charles
Maxwell Jones, Chicago
Levi Lewis, Danvers
Silas Lin, Schaumburg
Philip Longenecker, Grayslake
Branden McGarrity, Wilmette
Jesus Medina, Waukegan
Jimmy Munson, Bloomington
Dylan Peters, Evanston
Christian Pugh, Naperville
Tyler Robinson, Rockford
Mitch Shapiro, Northbrook
Dan Sinclair, Peoria
Matthew Switzer, St. Charles
Daniel Szczepanekj, Grayslake
Gerrit Vanzyll, Stevensville
Bryin Venegas, Aurora
Andrew Watters, Chatham
Patrick Webb, Lisle
Cody Witkowski, Batavia

1994 Girls
Klaire Adee, Rockford
Alyssa Altosino, Elk Grove
Jamei Borges, Woodridge
Stephanie Brown, Streamwood
Shannon Bushman, Naperville
Sia Dragrizikos, Northbrook
Mia Espino, Chicago
Abigayle Gearing, Libertyville
Jordan Ginther, Sugar Grove
Kelsey Green, Schaumburg
Lauren Hall, Hawthorn Woods
Corinne Harris, Chicago
Choloe Juergensen, Wadsworth
Allie King, Hinsdale
Sara Klepacki, Hinsdale
Ari Kowalski, Western Springs
Coleen Lewis, Joliet
Juliet Lusson, LaGrange
Jessica Malak, Palatine
Courtney McHugh, Elmhurst
Rachel Miller, Naperville
Grecci'a Miranda, Crete
Karley Moe, Wadsworth
Dagny Olson, Champaign
Jenny Paddack, Bartlett
Michelle Paoulsen, Naperville
Brianne Pettes, Tinley Park
Moriah Pinto, Naperville
Michelle Prokof, Gurnee
Andrea Semlow, Orland Park
Tessia Skrobot, Schaumburg
Lisa Studnicka, Aurora
Carolyn Suther, Naperville
Hannah Thayer, Aurora
Crystal Thomas, Elgin
Taylor Troy, Hinsdale
 













Demosphere