|
2007 Illinois ODP State Teams

*Regional Pool Player
** National Pool Player

1990 Boys
DJ Albert, Park City*
Austin Andrekus, St. Charles
George Carson, Naperville
Philip Galounis, New Lenox
Bradley Horton, Sycamore*
Andy Huftalin, Rockford
Greg Jordan, Naperville*
Jarrett Kerr, Northfield*
Brendan King, Naperville**
Keith Mach, Darien*
Eric Marofske, Elk Grove*
Andrew Menendez, Naperville*
Bob Novak, Homer Glen*
Efrain Restrepo, Park Ridge
Christopher Ritter, Winnetka
Kyle Smith, Bartlett
Seth Stockley, Earlville*
Shailer Thomas, Bloomington*
Kirk Urso, Lombard**
Tim Zimmer, Naperville*

1990 Girls
Ellen Bartindale, St. Charles
Lee Battaglia, Hinsdale
Sally Betscher, Decatur
Brittany Bodziak, Schaumburg
Elizabeth Cooper, Batavia
Katrina Fehrenbacher, Dunlap
Leah Fortune, West Chicago**
Katie Groesch, Decatur
Courtney Holtz, Peoria
Alexandra Howell, Wilmette
Stephanie Iantorno, Hinsdale**
Erin Jacobsen, Wheaton
Jessica Kodiak, Naperville
Haley Krentz, Naperville
Nicole Lipp. Rockford**
Michelle Lind, Rockford*
Karissa Miller, Sycamore
Kara Nitti, St. Charles
Morgan Olsen, Woodridge
Candace Ruff, Hinsdale
Crossley Simmons, Winfield
Casey Short, Naperville**
Vicki Traven, St. Charles
Allie Vernon, Homer Glen**

1991 Boys
Kyler Albert, Park City
Joel DelToro, Wheeling
Jorge Flores, Summitt
Ryan Foreman, Wilmette
Marco Gutierrez, Stone Park*
Connor Holloway, Deerfield
Matthew Hussey, Hawthorn Woods
Zachcary Kaleta, Barrington
Kevin Lewis, Urbana
Jason Lollar, Winfield
Kyle McCrudden, Wilmette*
Jossimar Mendez, Franklin Park
Danny O’Leary, Naperville*
Brett Petricek, Woodridge*
Eric Pothast, Lake Zurich*
Anthony Selvaggi, Carol Stream
Tom Serratore, Tinley Park
Harrison Shipp, Lake Forest*

1991 Girls
Heather Ables, Chicago
Kelly Brait, Glenview
Alexa Gaul, Naperville **
Chelsea Grant, Mundelein
Gabrielle Guido, Naperville
Ali Hall, Hawthorne Woods**
Claire Hanold, Aurora
Kelly Kalkofen, Naperville
Mary Kubiak, North Barrington*
Vannessa Laxgang, Arlington Heights*
Heather Marik, Naperville*
Kecia Morway, Lake Villa*
Kelsey Mulcahy, Naperville
Kayla Paoulos, Buffalo Grove
Kristin Papierski, Glen Ellyn
Christy Patterson, Kenilworth*
Rachel Quoon, Lake Forest**
Brianne Rodriguez, Aurora**
Sierra Smith, Homer Glen
Lisa Thomas, Brookfield
Katie Uyenishi, Hawthorn Woods*
Taylor Vancil, South Elgin*

1992 Boys
Miguel Acosta, Joliet
Jacob Bushue, Champaign*
Joshua Clark, Palatine
Felipe Cortez, Beach Park*
Will Farrell, Barrington
Arturo Garza, Naperville*
Emanuel Guzman, Chicago*
Brian Heimerdinger, LaGrange
Miles Herbert, Libertyville*
John Jordan, Lake Zurich
Tim Kreutz, Lake Zurich*
Brian Lunar, Oak Lawn**
Charlie Lyon, St. Charles*
Trent Miller, Rockford*
Nikhil Patel, Aurora*
Chris Prince, Naperville*
Jonathan Rosenbaum, Plainfield
Thomas Rowe, Springfield*
Trevor Wheeler, Arlington Heights*

1992 Girls
Muriel Battaglia, Hinsdale
Stephanie Condon, Western Springs*
Erin Dees, Downers Grove**
Vanessa DiBernardo, Naperville*
Kristine Dorre, Joliet*
Amber Fry, Northfield*
Amanda Gardier, St. Charles
Taylor Giedd, Roscoe
Sarah Gorden, Elk Grove Village
Alexandra Heller, Riverwoods
Kelsey Holbert, Western Springs*
Kelsey Hough, Lake Forest
Ariana Kulinczenko, Palatine*
Audra Merino, Belvidere
Katie Nasenbenny, LaGrange*
Emily Oliver, Flossmoor*
Megan Oyster, Naperville**
Samantha Scofield, Geneva
Emily Scott, Tinley Park
Megan York, Geneva

1993 Boys
Keaton Albert, Park City*
Roberto Albuquerque,
Zak Allen, Chicago
Peter Beasley, Naperville
Ivan Chavez, Cicero*
Taylor Cole, Clarendon Hills
Zachary Conrad, Schaumburg
Gavin Craig, Wilmette
Connor Donath, Bloomington
Sam Euler, River Forest
Adam Fetter, Roselle
Jeff Gal, Bartlett
Charlie Giovenco, Deerpark
Craig Hancock, Geneva
Ian Heinrich, Grayslake*
Ryan Howe, Rockford
Seamus Kaminski, Geneva
Sam Kaplan, Libertyville
Jordan Kayser, Elkhorn*
Michael Kozielek, Bartlett
Bradley Lazzari, Peoria
John Lesniak, West Chicago
Khaliq McKenzie, Hoffman Estates**
Luis Medina, Waukegan**
Sean Mogan, Naperville
Eoin Moore, Highland Park
Kynan Obee, Rockford
Cameron Offer, Lake Forest
Nathaniel Park, Skokie
Matthew Payne, Glen Ellyn
John Perry, Springfield
Victor Pineda, Bolingbrook**
Cody Russell, Peoria
Horacio Sanchez, Countryside*
David Selvaggi, Carol Stream*
Tyler Stenzel, Gurnee*
Anthony Torres, Batavia*
Dylan Tucker, St. Charles
Alex Wettermann, Lake Forest*

1993 Girls
Mogbaola Agboola, Oak Park
Michaela Berman, Glencoe
Madie Burke, Naperville
Maggie Carson, Aurora*
Hayley Charlton, Warrenville
Taylor Connington, Long Grove
Haley Cooper, Palatine*
Kate Dunaway, Forest Park
Alexis Fahlbeck, Rockford
Kelsey Foss, Roselle
Kelsey Graham, Wheaton
Megan Green, Naperville*
Carrie Hanley, Wheaton
Darcy Hargadon, River Forest
Corinne Harris,
Emily Hattle,
Victoria Kappel, Orland Park
Lauren Kelly, Manhattan
Alexia Krause, Bolingbrook
Kelly Lewers, Homewood
Katharine McCauley, Lake Bluff
Sarah McClenahan, Lake Bluff
Morgan Mulcahy, Naperville
Teig Palmateer, Mokena
Megan Perna, Deerfield
Stephanie Pouse, Hanover Park
Christina Reed, Mokena
Alexandra Rodas, Crete
Shannon Schafer, Oak Brook
Ashley Tegge, Naperville
Crystal Thomas, Elgin*
Melissa Trofa, Clarendon Hills
Georgia Waddle, Lake Forest*
Georgiana Wagermann, Lake Bluff
Jamie Walker, Hinsdale
Kristen Warner, Lombard

1994 Boys
Andrew Chang, Highland Park*
Emmanuel Chavez, Chicago*
Drew Conner, Cary*
Tyler Davis, St. Charles*
Brandon De LaTorre, Roscoe*
Michael Decker, Algonquin
Anthony DiNuzzo, Bartlett
Ian Forlow, Lake Bluff*
Justin Gavros, Elk Grove Village
Curtis Grysiewicz, Oswego*
Max Hadley, LaGrange
Christopher Harvey, Mokena
Kevin Hastings, Belvidere
Matthew Hayes, Wilmette
Brett Heimerdinger, LaGrange
Yacir Herrera, Waukegan*
Ethan Jendrzejczyk, St. Charles
Maxwell Jones, Chicago*
Kevin Kurtz, St. Charles
Levi Lewis, Mackinaw
Phillip Longenecker, Grayslake
Branden McGarrity, Wilmette*
Brian McLean, St. Charles*
Jesus Medina, Waukegan**
Kevin Moore, River Forest
Connor Mulhern, Wilmette*
John Pothast, Lake Zurich
Mitch Reavis, Clarendon Hills
Matheau Rogers, Richton Park
Joel Salmeron, Cicero **
Alexander Seibt, Chicago
Daniel Sinclair, Peoria
Steven Soderstrom, Geneva*
Kurtis Stefan, Woodstock
Matthew Switzer, St. Charles
Daniel Szczepanek, Grayslake
Victor Zamora, Rockford**

1994 Girls
Alyssa Altosino, Elk Grove Village
Samantha Armando, Schaumburg
Elizabeth Bagnuolo, Naperville
Jessica Berman, Glencoe
Jamei Borges, Woodridge
Stephanie Brown, Streamwood
Shannon Bushman, Naperville
Celeste Carlson, Park Ridge
Caroline Casas, Naperville
Allison Farkos, Flossmoor
Evan Fencik, Chicago
Abigayle Gearing, Libertyville
Jordan Ginther, Sugar Grove
Lauren Hall, Hawthorn Woods
Kathryn Hermanas, Palos Heights
Erin Holland, Cary
Chloe Juergensen, Wadsworth
Alexandra Krueger, Woodstock
Megan Lindbert, Roselle
Jessica Malak, Palatine
Courtney McHugh, Elmhurst
Rachel Miller, Plainfield
Greccia Miranda, Crete
Katie Naughton, Arlington Heights
Dagny Olson, Champaign
Jenny Paddack, Bartlett
Tonia Parisi, Addison
Michelle Prokokf, Gurnee
Tayler Pulvirenti, Maryville
Carolyn Richards, Orland Park
Lexi Rios, Rockford
Jessa Rizzo, Palatine
Jessica Saffell, Aurora
Lauren Sajewich, Frankfort
Andrea Semlow, Orland Park
Taylor Troy, Hinsdale
Kelly VandeMerkt, Arlington Heights

1995 Boys
Tyler Badertscher, Joliet
Zachary Cemail, Richmond
Jack Cicchini, Naperville
David Clark, Palatine
Patrick Conniff, Darien
Kyle Dal Santo, Bolingbrook*
Jason Dressel, Naperville
Christopher Dunaway, Forest Park
Elias El Metennani, Oak Park
Gus Fleps, Evanston
Tyler Gillespie, Green Oaks
Connor Hennelly, Barrington Hills
Nicholas Kaczkowski, Arlington Heights
Timothy Kenney, Evanston
Alex Kikos, Glenview
Sean Kirwan, Gurnee
Kevin Klinkenberg, Barrington
Jesse Kusimba, Oak Park
Eric Leonard, Palatine
Joshua Lustig, Evanston
Kyle Martinez, Grayslake
Michael McKune, Cary
Francesco Moore, Highland Park
Steven O’Block, Libertyville
Dexter Offer, Lake Forest
Vishal Patel, Aurora
TJ Poll, Mundelein
Timothy Reinders, Wheaton
Adrian Remaniuk, Glenview
John Roberts, Lake Bluff
John Paolo Sespene, Hanover Park
Kyle Skinner, Lake Forest
Justin Stanko, St. Charles
Nicholas Wegrzynowicz, Gurnee
Connor Willsey, Winnetka
Craig Zahour, Barrington

1995 Girls
Vanesa Abad, Barrington
Rachele Armand, Aurora
Megan Brant, Arlington Heights
Gianna Dal Pozzo, Naperville
Jenna Ditusa, West Chicago
Holly Gregory, Bloomington
Smara Haas, Riverwoods
Alise Holbert, Western Springs
Madison Hulsman, Naperville
Meegan Johnston, Grayslake
Jenna Kentgen, Naperville
Bari Kesner, Long Grove
Emily Lange, LaGrange
Kaela Leskovar, Plainfield
Cory Levels, Cary
Delaney Loprieno, Algonquin
Carrie Madden, Deer Park
Emma McCrady, Mt. Prospect
Sydney McGinnis, Park Ridge
Fiona McKenna, Burr Ridge
Holly Moyer, Napeville
Nicole Niro, Barrington
Gabriela Perino, Lake Forest
Molly Pfeiffer, Barrington
Samantha Powers, Gurnee
Hannah Rodgers, Bloomington
Rebecca Rodgers, Peotone
Erin Salach, Hinsdale
Summer Schafer, Oak Brook
Sara Stankoskey, Carol Stream
Cristina Tye, Hinsdale
Angela Waddle, Lake Forest
Katherine Weber, Northbrook
Jenna Weiner, Buffalo Grove
Angela Widlacki, Naperville
Erin Woeste, Crystal Lake

 













Demosphere