|
2008 Illinois ODP State Teams

*Regional Pool Player
**National Pool Player

1991 Boys
Kyler Albert, Park City*
Alex Bergmann, St. Charles
Joseph Charielle, Oswego
Chris Chmielewski, Lakewood*
Tyler DeGroot, Normal
Alvarez Fernando, Elgin*
Patrick Holmes, Park Ridge
Francesco Ingraffia, South Barrington*
Brian Klazura, Rockford*
Anand Kramer, Round Rock
Steve LaCosse, Manteno
Kevin Lewis, Urbana
Kel Markert, Plainfield
David Mulac, Orland Park
Ata Ozbay, Hoffman Estates*
Alex Scott, Clarendon Hills*
Kendal Spurgin, Geneva
Daniel Taglia, Caledonia*
Javier Torres, Morton Grove*
Stefan Wingo, Champaign*

1991 Girls
Heather Ables, Chicago
Jacqueline Cozzone, Itasca
Alice Fontana, Glen Ellyn
Alexa Gaul, Naperville **
Alexandria Hall, Hawthorne Hills
Kirsten Haneberg, Naperville
Kelly Kalkofen, Naperville
Elizabeth Kaluzinski, Belvidere
Erin Kehoe, Crystal Lake
Madeleine Kim, Chicago
Andrea Kmak, Homer Glen
Hanna Monson,Buffalo Grove
Kecia Morway, Lake Villa*
Kelsey Mulcahy, Naperville
Emily Mulder, Glen Ellyn*
Nicole Newquist, Sycamore
Elizabeth O’Brien, Glen Ellyn
Jessica Pinto, Naperville
Meghan Pipal, Wheaton
Rachel Quon, Lake Forest**
Emily Shaw, Glenview
Taylor Vancil, South Elgin**

1992 Boys
Noah Anthony, St. Charles
Matthew Barnet, Normal
Julian Barriga, Chicago
Gregory Betz, Buffalo Grove
Kevin Cavers,* Arlington Heights
Jake Changelon, Lake Zurich
Jason Coon, Charleston*
Lucas Donnelley, Altamont
Joey Falcone, Elk Grove Village
Sullivan Fox, LaGrange
Alexander Giraldo, Gurnee
Miles Herbert, Libertyville*
Matt LaLonde, Downers Grove*
Daniel Miranda, Elgin
Luis Morales, Rockford*
Michael Oleszkiewicz, Hinsdale
Nolan Peek, Round Lake*
Cal Roselieb, Downers Grove
Christopher Tomek, St. Charles
Alex Varga, Glen Ellyn
Brady Wahl, Geneva*
Jeff Williams, Geneva
Czar Zeman, Joliet

1992 Girls
Vannessa DiBernardo, Naperville*
Allison Fox, Naperville
Amber Fry, Northfield*
Amanda Gardier, St. Charles
Taylor Giedd, Roscoe
Beth Glover, Highland Park
Kelsey Goon, Lake Forest
April Helton, Bloomington
Kelsey Holbert, Western Springs*
Emily Janecek, Naperville
Emily Johnson, Flossmoor
Ariana Kulinczenko, Inverness
Alex Neal, Lake Villa
Katie Nasenbenny, LaGrange*
Samantha Neill, New Lenox
Lauren Noonan, Naperville
Emily Oliver, Flossmoor*
Megan Oyster, Naperville*
Kelly Pedersen, Barrington
Lauren Pope, Glencoe
Erin Shulman, Bloomington
Rebekka Wittkamp, Hoffman Estates

1993 Boys
Fabio Aiello, Hanover Park
Keaton Albert, Park City*
Zachary Conrad, Schaumburg
Gavin Craig, Wilmette
Connor Donath, Bloomington
Jeff Gal, Bartlett
Hugo Gonzalez, Schaumburg*
Ian Heinrich, Grayslake
Marshall Hollingsworth, Libertyville
Seamus Kaminski, Geneva*
Jordan Kayser, Elkhorn*
Bradley Lazzari, Peoria
Jayson LeSeth, Des Plaines
Nicholas Lutsch, South Elgin
Nathaniel Park, Glenview*
Eric Russell, St. Charles
Tyler Stenzel, Gurnee
Scott Sutarik, Palatine
Anthony Torres, Batavia*
Dylan Tucker, St. Charles*
George Vinihakis, Orland Park

1993 Girls
Michaela Berman, Glencoe
Maggie Carson, Aurora
Hayley Charlton, Warrenville
Haley Cooper, Palatine*
Christine Dickerson, St. Charles
Hunter Drendel, Naperville
Kathleen Dunaway, Forest Park
Alexis Fahlbeck, Rockford
Kelsey Foss, Roselle
Samantha Gage, St Charles
Darcy Hargadon, River Forest*
Siobhan Klinkenberg, Barrington
Nicole Leginski, Hoffman Estates
Kelly Lewers, Homewood
Kelsey Patera, Bristol
Megan Perna, Deerfield
Alexandra Rodas, Crete
Shannon Schafer, Oak Brook
Rachel Tejada, Troy
Alexis Tice, Palatine
Melissa Trofa, Claredon Hills
Georgia Waddle, Lake Forest*
Kristen Warner, Lombard

1994 Boys
Jacob Azriel, Vernon Hills
Brett Bartes, Chicago
Sam Bell, Aurora
Kevin Bode, Wilmette
Kyle Callender, Lake Zurich
Andrew Chang, Highland Park**
Emmanuel Chavez, Chicago*
Benjamin Cochran, Plainfield
Tyler Davis, St. Charles*
Brandon De LaTorre, Roscoe*
Ian Forlow, Lake Bluff*
Justin Gavros, Elk Grove Village
Curtis Grysiewicz, Oswego
Matthew Hayes, Wilmette
Brett Heimerdinger, LaGrange
Yacir Herrera, Waukegan
Nate Holicky, Hawthorn Woods
Austin Jackman, St. Charles*
Ethan Jendrzejczyk, St. Charles
Maxwell Jones, Chicago*
Silas Lin, Schaumburg
Christian Lomeli, Chicago*
Phillip Longenecker, Grayslake
Branden McGarrity, Wilmette
Brian McLean, St Charles
Jesus Medina, Waukegan*
David Mendoza, Bensenville
Connor Mulhern, Wilmette*
Charles Oliver, Crystal Lake
Julian Rodriguez, Chicago
Matheau Rogers, Richton Park*
Daniel Rotolo, North Aurora
Joel Salmeron, Cicero**
Mitch Shapiro, Northbrook
Brandon Sloan, Geneva
Steven Soderstrom, Geneva
Patrick Webb, Lisle
Michael Winhoffer, St. Charles
Cody Witkowski, Batavia
Kevin Workman, Plainfield*
Victor Zamora, Rockford**

1994 Girls
Klaire Adee, Rockford*
Alyssa Altosino, Elk Grove Village
Paige Bendell, Orland Park
Jessica Berman, Glencoe
Kristin Bronersky, Naperville
Allison Farkos, Flossmoor
Evan Fencik, Chicago
Alexandra Gage, St. Charles
Amanda Gaggioli, West Chicago
Audrey Galvin, Elmhurst
Abigayle Gearing, Libertyville
Jordan Ginther, Sugar Grove
Lauren Hall, Hawthorn Woods
Corinne Harris, Chicago*
Emily Hattle, Western Springs
Erin Holland, Cary
Haley Hosper, Naperville
Skyllar Hughes, Riverwoods
McKenna Kiple, Wheaton
Paige Jarsombeck, Tinley Park*
Alexandra Krueger, Woodstock
Morgan Manzke, Orland Park
Madeline McGinnis, Glencoe
Courtney McHugh, Elmhurst
Rachel Miller, Naperville
Greccia Miranda, New Lennox
Kylie Morgan, Aurora*
Katie Naughton, Arlington Heights*
Dagny Olson, Champaign
Christina Ordonez, Elmhurst
Jenny Paddack, Bartlett
Montana Paley, Northbrook
Tonia Parisi, Addison
Julia Perkins, Tinley Park
Lexi Peterson, Wheaton
Michelle Prokokf, Gurnee
Courtney Raetzman, Elk Grove*
Carolyn Richards, Orland Park
Taylor Schissler, Frankfort
Zoe Swift, Naperville*
Crystal Thomas, Elgin*
Angela Waddle, Lake Forest

1995 Boys
Tyler Badertscher, Joliet
Giovanni Bailon, Benseville
Santiago Beltran, Riverside
Evan Brandon, Chicago
Michael Chang,Highland Park*
Kyle Dal Santo, Bolingbrook*
Vaso Dragicevic, Gurnee
Jason Dressel, Naperville
Elias El Metennani, Oak Park*
Tyler Gillespie, Green Oaks
Kevin Goon, Lake Forest
Ethan Graven, Arlington Heights
Abel Guzman, Berwyn
Danny Kelly, Orland Park
Joseph Koenig, Shorewood
Billy Larsen, St Charles*
Daniel Lev, Evanston*
Jose Lopez, Waukegan
Thomas Marco, Wodsworth
Michael McKune, Cary*
Reid Melton, Downers Grove
James Myall, St Charles
Dexter Offer, Lake Forest*
Luke Otto, Normal
TJ Poll, Mundelein
Joshua Poythress, Geneva*
Matthew Quick, Arlington Heights
Timothy Reinders, Wheaton
Adrian Remaniuk, Glenview*
Kyle Skinner, Lake Forest
Justin Stanko, St. Charles
Grant Stoneman, St Charles
Anton Swarm, Chicago*
George Voulgaris,Champaign*
Connor Willsey, Winnetka*
Thomas Wittmann, St Charles
Craig Zahour, Barrington*

1995 Girls
Vanesa Abad, Barrington
Rachele Armand, Aurora
Abigail Banks, Plainfield
Kelsea Berg, South Beloit
Jenna Blodgett, Clarendon Hills
Veronic Clements, St Charles
Cora Climo, Naperville
Alyssa Deyong, Mokena
Jenna DiTusa, West Chicago
Hope Goodman, Geneva
Zoey Goralski, Naperville
Holly Gregory, Bloomington
Samara Haas, Riverwoods
Bridgett Hillsman, Elmhurst
Meegan Johnston, Grayslake
Carly Katalinic, Orland Park
Briana Keska, Cicero
Jenna Kentgen, Naperville
Bari Kesner, Long Grove
Emily Lange, LaGrange
Cory Levels, Cary
Unique Manns, Tinley Park
Gabrielle McLaurin, Bartlett
Jessica Mutters, Darien
Tatum Norton, Rockford
Ellie Ordonez, Elmhurst
Gretchn Paderta, Burr Ridge
Hannah Rodgers, Bloomington
Sydney Rumple, Rockford
Summer Schafer, Oak Brook
Julia Shultz, Blue Island
Cristina Tye, Hinsdale
Katherine Weber, Northbrook*
Sydney Wright, Rockford

1996 Boys
Andrew Abraham, Palatine
Griffin Amdur, Chicago
Theo Athanassiades, Naperville
Michael Carragher, Glencoe
Tristan Clonch, Chicago
John Devitt, LaGrange
Drew Donnally, Plainfield
Kyle Gattari, Lake Forest
Ethan Glass, Northbrook
Andrew Grabavoy, Woodridge
Eduardo Gonzalez, Huntley
Kyle Hendzel, Lisle
Brandon Hipp, Naperville
Caleb Hummer, Danville
Christopher Lucatorto, St. Charles
Nolan Mays, Chattam
Sam McCartney, Chicago
Michael McLafferty, Springfield
Michael Miller, Naperville
Hunter Moore, Lake Forest
Beck Nebergall, Geneva
Mike Novotny, St Charles
Trey Olsen, Northbrook
Jill Porretta, Willow Springs
Thomas Poznanski, Plainfield
Tyler Robbins, St Charles
Michael Ruminski, Westmont
Jake Santellano, Northbrook
Zachary Schoffstall, Palatine
Teddy Shapiro, Northbrook
Hunter Somers, Heyworth
Cade Steiner, Williamsville
Aaron Stone, Evanston
Andres Torres, Chicago
Israel Tovar, Cicero
Zayne Willis, Northbrook
Jonathan Wilson, South Barrington

1996 Girls
Elise Ackerman, Lake Barrington
Alyssa Brand, Skokie
Kasey Boyd, Country Club Hills
Tiffany Brinkman, Villa Park
Lauren Campbell, Rockford
Alison Cerny, Hinsdale]
Kristen Corral, Crete
Madison Dunker, Rockton
Erin Fitzgerald, Western Springs
Mackenzie Fuller, Aurora
Kristen Guglielmi, Vernon Hills
Heather Handwork, Plainfield
Molly Henderson, Western Springs
Kristen Janicki, LaGrange
Megan Kozlow, Geneva
Dayna Larson, LaGrange
Sarah LeBeau, Crystal Lake
Katie McCurley, Lake Zurich
Genevieve McGowan, Lake Forest
McKenna Moffett, Algonquin
Grace Nasenbenny, LaGrange
Jordan Nelmark, Naperville
Grace Orndorff, Naperville
Kelsey Pearce, Glen Ellyn
Zoe Pearson, Glen Ellyn
Alex Romano, Crystal Lake
Payton Sabathne, Roscoe
Tara Sullivan, Jacksonville
Kathryn Stutesman, St. Charles
Katherine Taylor, Evanston
Kylie Williams, Sugar Grove
Tara Wilson, Western Springs
Emi Yamamoto, Naperville
Colleen Zickert, Arlington Heights
Kelli Zickert, Arlington Heights
 











Demosphere