|
2009 Illinois ODP State Teams

*Regional Pool Player
**National Pool Player

1992 Boys
Matthew Barnet, Normal
Gregory Betz, Buffalo Grove
Adam Blackman, Urbana
Kyle Blechner, Lake Geneva
Christian Casanova, Chicago*
Jason Coon, Charleston
Lucas Donnelley, Altamont
Sullivan Fox, La Grange
Alexander Giraldo, Gurnee
Peter Hanula Jr, Chicago*
Ryan Hardin, Earlville
David Jacobson, Chicago
Noah Kalbfeld, Naperville
Faiaz Khan, Chicago
Royce Labauex, Chicago
Dan Lilly, Urbana
Adam Lorenz, DeKalb
Patrick McHatton, Springfield
Michael Oleszkiewicz, Hinsdale
James Reed, St. Charles
Ed Stalter, Metamora
Aaron Tipsord, Bloomington
Michael Tretter, Bloomington
Alex Varga, Glen Ellyn

1992 Girls
Vanessa DiBernardo, Naperville*
Stephanie Emery, Mundelein
Amber Fry, Northfield*
Margaret Gitchell, Glen Ellyn
Kelsey Goon, Lake Forest*
Sarah Gorden, Elk Grove
Emily Janecek, Naperville
Emily Johnson, Flossmoor
Erin Kehoe, Crystal Lake
Stephanie Kerstan. Mundelein
Shannon Lee, South Elgin
Melissa Loretto, Vernon Hills
Jessica Luttrell, River Forest
Katie Nasenbenny, LaGrange*
Lauren Noonan, Naperville
Emily Oliver, Flossmoor**
Megan Oyster, Naperville**
Kelly Pedersen, Barrington
Megan Rueth, St. Charles
Rebekka Wittkamp, Hoffman Estates

1993 Boys
Fabio Aiello, Hanover Park
Zak Allen, Chicago*
Peter Beasley, Naperville*
Zachary Conrad, Schaumburg
Max Daniels, Germantown Hills
Sam Euler, River Forest*
Spencer Filosa, Barrington
Charlie Giovenco, Deer Park
W. Lee Grander, Naperville
Craig Hancock, Geneva*
Jordan Hawkins, East Peoria
Bishop Johnson, Macomb
Brock Jones, Bloomington
Bradley Lazzari, Peoria
Jayson LeSeth, Des Plaines*
Sean Mogan, Naperville*
Brandon Ramierez, Blue Island*
Michael Severino, Springfield
Elliot Thompson, Chatham
Anthony Torres, Batavia*
George Vinihakis, Orland Park*
Julio Zarco, Champaign

1993 Girls
Michaela Berman, Glencoe
Maggie Carson, Aurora
Christine Dickerson, St. Charles
Daniella DiGioia, Bloomingdale
Kelsey Dinges, Smithton
Hunter Drendel, Naperville
Alexis Fahlbeck, Rockford
Kelsey Foss, Roselle
Samantha Gage, St. Charles
Carrie Hanley,Wheaton
Alexandria Hanna, Batavia
Darcy Hargadon, River Forest*
Kelly Lewers, Homewood*
Megan Skylar Perna, Deerfield
Alexandra Rodas, Crete
Shannon Schafer, Oak Brook
Allie Simon, Cary
Ali Stratta, Naperville
Rachel Tejada, Troy
Melissa Trofa, Claredon Hills
Kristen Warner, Lombard

1994 Boys
Jacob Azriel, Vernon Hills
Mark Curtis, Morton
Tyler Davis, St. Charles*
Michael Dennison, Chicago
Ian Forlow, Lake Bluff*
Curtis Grysiewicz, Oswego
Christopher Harvey, Mokena
Austin Jackman, St. Charles
Maxwell Jones, Chicago*
Silas Lin, Schaumburg
Quentin Low, Long Grove
Branden McGarrity, Wilmette*
Juan Mendez, Chicago*
Connor Mulhern, Wilmette
Christopher Rassel, St. John
Mitch Reavis, Clarendon Hills*
Julian Rodriguez, Chicago*
Matheau Rogers, Richton Park*
Alexander Seibt, Chicago
Daniel Sinclair, Peoria*
Brandon Sloan, Geneva
Daniel Szczepanek, Grayslake
Patrick Webb, Lisle
Michael Winhoffer, St. Charles
Patrick Wong, Champaign

1994 Girls
Klaire Adee, Rockford*
Alyssa Altosino, Elk Grove
Jenna Ayers, Colfax
Kristin Bronersky, Naperville
Stephanie Brown, Streamwood
Sara Condon, Barrington
Mia Espino, Chicago*
Allison Farkos, Flossmoor
Amanda Gaggioli, West Chicago
Natalie Grodzki, Bartlett
Julie Gunnerson, Darien
Lauren Hall, Hawthorn Woods
Corinne Harris, Chicago*
Emily Hattle, Western Springs
Kelli Hubly, Elk Grove**
Skyllar Hughes, Riverwoods
Paiger Jarsombeck, Tinley Park
McKenna Kiple, Wheaton
Ari Kowalski, Western Springs
Brooke Ksiazek, Naperville
Cat Lamlech, Plainfield
Morgan Manzke, Orland Park
Andi Matichak, Geln Ellyn
Sarah Mazur, LaGrange
Rachel Miller, Naperville
Grecci'a Miranda, New Lennox
Kylie Morgan, Aurora*
Katie Naughton, Arlington Heights**
Dagny Olson, Champaign*
Alexandra Peterson, Wheaton
Moriah Pinto, Naperville
Danielle Pitaro, Glen Ellyn
Courtney Raetzman, Elk Grove**
Carolyn Richards, Orland Park
Taylor Schissler, Frankfort
Andrea Semlow, Orland Park
Sydney Tappin, Naperville
Crystal Thomas, Elgin*
Caroline Zadina, Glencoe

1995 Boys Older
Connor Allen, Naperville
Giovanni Bailon, Bensenville*
Kyle DalSanto, Bolingbrook*
Elias El Metennani, Oak Park*
Ethan Graven, Arlington Heights
Phillip Huang, Flossmoor
Jose Laboy, Chicago*
Dan Lev, Evanston*
Kirill Likhovid, Arlington Heights
Joey Longhi, Orland Park
Michael McKune, Cary*
Reid Melton, Downers Grove
Jonathan Mifsud, Naperville
Joshua Poythress, Geneva*
Justin Stanko, St. Charles
Charlie Versen, Lake Forest
George Voulgaris, Champaign*
Paul Yang, Naperville
Craig Zahour, Barrington

1995 Boys Younger
Devon Amoo-Mensah, Naperville
Santiago Beltran, Riverside*
Evan Brandon, Chicago*
Michael Chang, Highland Park**
Vaso Dragicevic, Gurnee
Jason Dressel, Naperville
Jeffrey Farina, Wilmette
Kevin Goon, Lake Forest
Danny Kelly, Orland Park
Billy Larsen, St. Charles
Frencesco Moore, Highland Park
James Myall, St. Charles
Matthew Quick, Arlington Heights
Luis Quintero, McHenry
Carlos Schultz, Libertyville
Kyle Skinner, Lake Forest
Grant Stoneman, St. Charles
John Tegge, Naperville

1995 Girls Older
Vanesa Abad, Barrington
Rachele Armand, Aurora
Bryce Banuelos, Elmhurst*
Hope D'Addario, Naperville
Gianna Dal Pozzo, Naperville**
Jackie Georgoulis, Arlington Heights
Zoey Goralski, Naperville*
Holly Gregory, Bloomington
Bridget Hillsman, Elmhurst
Tyalor Hughes, Naperville
Carly Katalinic, Orland Park
Nicole Kulovitz, Orland Park
Cristina Mursuli, Inverness*
Jessica Mutters, Darien
Molly Pfeiffer, Barrington
Cynthia Pineda, Bolingbrook**
Jenna Romano, Naperville**
Sydney Rumple, Rockford
Summer Schafer, Oak Brook*

1995 Girls Younger
Abigail Banks, Plainfield
Megan Brant, Arlington Heights
Kristen Brots, Naperville
Cora Climo, Npaerville
Lauren Frasca, Aurora
Hope Goodman, Geneva
Amanda Hilton, West Chicago*
Katy Karabetsos, Buffalo Grove
Emily Lange, LaGrange
Delaney Loprieno, Algonquin
Abigail Mangefrida, Naperville
Sydney McGinnis, Park Ridge
Gabrielle Mclaurin, Bertlett
Nicole Niro, Barrington
Hannah Rodgers, Bloomington
Angela Waddle, Lake Forest*
Jenna Weiner, Buffalo Grove

1996 Boys Older
Griffin Amdur, Chicago
Kamal Bilal, Chicago
Riley Blaz, McHenry
Elijah Brower, Springfield*
Piers Clarke, Western Springs
Tristan Conrad, Schaumburg*
John Devitt, LaGrange
Thomas Dieffenthaller, Palatine*
Drew Donnally, Plainfield*
Eduardo Gonzalez, Huntley*
Kevin Heinrich, St. Charles
T.C. Hull, St. Charles*
Frankie Kocimski, Countryside
Bryant McLafferty, Springfield
John Moderwell, Lake Forest*
George Moushi, Wilmette*
Mike Novotny, St. Charles
Jacob Stadleman, Naperville
Jacob Sterling, St. Charles*
Kyle Thomson, Park Ridge*

1996 Boys Younger
Nicholas Ambriz, Woodridge*
Marco Becerra, Bolingbrook
Thomas Brannigan, Chicago Heights*
Michael Carver, Glen Ellyn
Rogelio De La Torre, Lemont*
Aubrey Disseler, Quincy
Patrick Duncan, Indian Head Park
Ethan Glass,Northbrook
Nicholas Haas, Waukegan*
Brandon Hipp, Naperville
Sawyer Jackman, St. Charles
Ethan Marx, Kildeer*
Nikolaos Mihalopoulos, Lake In The Hills*
Jesus Morales, Oswego
Jonah NunoSheldon, Park Forest
Trey Olsen, Northbrook*
Tyler Robbins, St. Charles
Elliott Rubio, Highland Park*
Andres Torres, Chicago*
Alex Underwood, Winnetka*

1996 Girls Older
Elise Ackermann, Lake Barrington
Carolyn Caplin, Barrington
Shayna Dheel, Plainfield
Gabrielle Diekhoff, Morton
Madison Dunker, Rockton
Madeleine Harris, Plainfield
Gilliam Hood, Barrington
Katie Hoots, Barrington
Katie McCurley, Lake Zurich
Genevieve McGowan, Lake Forest
Grace Nasenbenny, LaGrange
Jordan Nelmark, Naperville
Kelsey Pearce, Glen Ellyn
Alex Romano, Crystal Lake
Mary Rounce, Downers Grove
Payton Sabathne, Roscoe
Kylie Williams, Sugar Grove
Colleen Zickert, Arlington Heights
Kelli Zickert, Arlington Heights

1996 Girls Younger
Mackenzie Adams, Lake Forest
Sarah Aftelak, Palatine
Courtney Barlow, Bloomington
Kasey Boyd, Country Club Hills
Tiffany Brinkman, Villa Park
Shelby Danielson, Aurora
Caroline Dempsey, Lincolnshire
Tatiana Espinoza, Naperville
Laura Gross, Potomac
Haley Grunewald, Freeport
Kristen Guglielmi, Vernon Hills
Kayla Handel, Gurnee
Amber Helton, Bloomington
Kelly Kreckler, Naperville
Alyssa Kovatchis, Elmhurst
Jamie Kovatchis. Elmhurst
Rebecca Mayber, Woodstock
Emma McCarthy, Cary
Zoe McCormick, Lake Bluff
Sofie Pavon, Chicago
Zoe Pearson, Glen Ellyn
Michelle Raymond, Palatine
Jessic Ritchie, Glencoe
Kathryn Stutesman, St. Charles
Tara Sullivan, Jacksonville
Katherine Taylor, Evanston
Marissa Villafuerte, Bloomington
Emi Yamamoto, Naperville

1997 Boys Older
Evan Bann, Oswego
Michael Beaudin, Hinsdale
Calum Bishop, Lake Forest
Nam-Long Brennan, Moline
Ryan Carroll, Palatine
Quentin Drane, River Forest
Colin Egerter, Winnetka
Lorenzo Estrada, South Elgin
Duncan Gill, Winnetka
Michael Horio, Oak Brook
Ryan Larsen, Algonquin
Michael Marchionna, Naperville
Charlie McKune, Cart
Richard Pigott, Winnetka
Sam Roe, Loves Park
Jacob Rooth, Evanston
Zack Saltzman, Glenview
Brett Steilen, Northbrook

1997 Boys Younger
Cameron Bowers, Bloomington
Nicholas Catania, Bartlett
Tanner Chassman, Northbrook
Daniel Giraldo, Gurnee
Asanti Herring, Chicago
Rudy Mathieson, Decatur
Matt Moderwell, Lake Forest
Conor Morton, Oswego
Jarod Petrovic, Plainfield
Nicholas Roehl, Bartlett
Yaseen Saleh, Naperville
Brett Schuerg, Cary
Remington Sheehan, Oak Park
Ryan Sierakowski, McHenry
Derek Struwing, Bartlett
Angel Vargas, Moline
Alejandro Villanueva, East Moline
Jamison Yoder, St. Charles

1997 Girls Older
Tori Christiansen, Naperville
Kate Diaz, Long Grove
Morgan Egan, Naperville
Paige Fuller, Crest Hill
Devan Hendle, Crystal Lake
Danielle Holliday, Homewood
Marianna Kammo, Naperville
Maureen Kerr, Evanston
Kezia Mann, Evanston
Kylie Meizner, Northbrook
Ann Marie Niro, Barrington
Alexis Pelafas, Wheaton
Aspyn Repp, Lake Bluff
Emma Rigsby, Naperville
Dusti Rogers, Bloomington
Leslie Rowell, Lake Forest
Kayla Sharples, Naperville
Anna Victorov, Rock City
Claire Vinopal, Park Ridge

1997 Girls Younger
Emily Bollman, Coal Valley
Sheridan Bufe, Lake Forest
Courtney Daugerdas, Libertyville
Ellie Daugerdas, Libertyville
Grace Dunker, Rockton
Rachel Ehrman, Bolingbrook
Lily Franko, LaGrange Park
Hannah Guinn, Clarendon Hills
Kathryn Kennedy, Naperville
Bridget Kirby, LaGrange
Katia Novi, Glenview
Gwyneth Phillips, Wheaton
Ena Sbanagic, Hanover Park
Samantha Salay, Glenview
Sydney Shanks, Bloomington
Maikal Yamauchi, Lake Forest

 











Demosphere