|
2010 Illinois ODP State Teams

*Regional Pool Player
**National Pool Player

1993 Girls
Michaela Berman, Glencoe
Carin Fearing, Elk Grove Village
Bridget Devine, Rockford
Daniella DiGioia, Bloomingdale*
Alex Fahlbeck, Rockford
Kelsey Foss, Roselle
Katherine Fowee, Wheaton
Samantha Gage, St. Charles
Kate Hammarlund, Arlington Heights
Alexandria Hanna, Batavia
Victoria Kappel, Orland Park*
Christina Rosales, Schaumburg*
Haley Rosen, Winnetka
Shannon Schafer, Oak Brook
Alison Schmalz, Hoffman Estates*
Lauren Shoyer, Hinsdale
Allie Simon, Cary
Anne Thomas, Kenilworth
Alexis Tice, Palatine
Melissa Trofa, Clarendon Hills
June Usab, Fox River Grove

1993 Boys
Santiago Cabrera, Chatham
Alex Cordero, Bloomington
Garrett Creasor, St. Charles
Max Daniels, Germantown Hills
Tim Dobrowski, Rockford
Joseph Ferguson, DeKalb
W. Lee Grander, Naperville
Jordan Hawkins*, East Peoria
Jordan Munar, Woodridge
Kynan Obee, Rockford
Corey O’Donnell, Oak Park
Ian Park, Danville
Nathaniel Park*, Glenview
Michael Simon, Northbrook
Elliot Thompson*, Chatham
Thomas Villamil, Skokie
George Vinihakis, Orland Park
Adam Westerby, Sycamore

1994 Girls
Jamei Borges, Woodridge*
Stephanie Brown, Streamwood
Julianna DePoister, Aurora
Shannon Donlon, Naperville
Veronica Ellis, Naperville*
Elizabeth Fenelon, Chillicothe
Alexandra Gage, St. Charles
Chloe Jurgensen, Wadsworth
Ari Kowalski, Western Springs
Skyllar Hughes, Riverwoods
Kelli Hubly, Elk Grove**
Cat Lamlech, Plainfield
Andrea Matichak, Glen Ellyn
Maddie McCormick, Hinsdale
Rachel Miller, Naperville
Kylie Morgan, Aurora*
Katie Naughton, Elk Grove**
Dagny Olson, Champaign*
Jenny Paddack, Bartlett
Molly Piech, Geneva
Danielle Pitaro, Glen Ellyn
Kali Polich, Lake Forest
Michelle Poulsen, Naperville
Stephanie Prince, Lombard
Courtney Raetzman, Elk Grove Village**
Jessica Rizzo, Palatine
Lauren Sajewich, Frankfort*
Madalene Stoneman, St. Charles
Christa Szalach, Naperville
Crystal Thomas, Elgin*
Olivia Whalen, Kildeer

1994 Boys
Benjamin Cochran, Plainfield
Michael Dennison, Chicago
Trevor Diedrich*, Johnsburg
Michael Frasca, Aurora
Justin Gavros, Elk Grove Village
Xavier Gomez*, Chicago
Christopher Harvey, Mokena
Drake Leary, Naperville
Silas Lin, Schaumburg
Quentin Low*, Long Grove
Branden McGarrity, Glenview
Juan Mendez*, Chicago
Julian Rodriguez, Chicago
Matheau Rogers, Richton Park
Daniel Sinclair, Peoria
Jordan Sizemore, Gibson City
Daniel Szczepanek, Grayslake*
Patrick Webb, Lisle
Patrick Wong, Champaign

1995 Girls
Vanesa Abad, Barrington
Rachele Armand, Aurora*
Abigail Banks, Plainfield
Kristen Brots, Naperville
Carly Brown, Buffalo Grove
Cory Burns, Green Oaks
Katie Ciesiulka, Naperville*
Cora Climo, Naperville
Gianna Dal Pozzo, Naperville*
Zoey Goralski, Naperville*
Holly Gregory, Bloomington
Taylor Hughes, Naperville
Meegan Johnston, Grayslake*
Katarina Karabetsos, Buffalo Grove
Emma Krahmer, Cherry Valley
Nicole Kulovitz, Orland Park
Cory Levels, Cary*
Delaney Loprieno, Algonquin
Abigail Mangefrida, Naperville
Sydney McGinnis, Park Ridge
Gabrielle McLaurin, Bartlett
Katherine Morris, Elmhurst
Nicole Niro, Barrington
Nicole Noreen, Bartlett
Molly Pfeiffer, Barrington
Sophie Pohl, St. Charles
Rachel Rhodes, Palatine
Hannah Rodgers, Bloomington
Rebecca Rodgers, Peotone
Jenna Romano, Naperville*
Sydney Rumple, Rockford
Alexis Sprague, Streamwood
Elise Tokars, Long Grove
Angela Waddle, Lake Forest
Jenna Weiner, Buffalo Grove

1995 Boys
Connor Allen, Naperville*
Santiago Beltran, Riverside*
Zachary Biel, Orland Park
Kyle Dal Santo, Bolingbrook*
Saul Downie, Urbana
Vaso Dragicevic, Gurnee
Jeffrey Farina, Wilmette
Kevin Goon, Lake Forest
Michael McKune, Cary
Jonathan Mifsud, Naperville
James Myall, St. Charles
Luke Otto, Normal
Grant Stoneman, St. Charles
Chad Swieca, Sugar Grove
John Tegge, Naperville
Charles Versen, Lake Forest
George Voulgaris, Champaign*
Paul Yang, Naperville

1996 Older Girls
Elli Ackermann, Barrington
Mia Calamari, Barrington
Carolyn Caplin, Barrington
Anna Coirirossi, West Chicago
Shayna Dheel, Plainfield
Madison Dunker, Rockton
Kelly Fritz, Lemont*
Katie Hoots, Barrington
Sarah LeBeau, Crystal Lake
Genevieve McGowan, Lake Forest**
Grace Orndorff, Naperville
Maria Petrillo, Arlington Heights
Talise Romain, Naperville
Mary Lisa Rounce, Downers Grove
Olivia Schmitt, Naperville*
Colleen Zickert, Arlington Heights
Kelli Zickert, Arlington Heights

1996 Younger Girls
Jenna Ashley, Metamora
Tiffany Brinkman, Villa Park
Lucy Edwards, Lake Forest**
MacKenzie Fuller, Aurora
Cameo Hazlewood, Princeville
Amber Helton, Bloomington
Alexis Jakuszewski, Wheaton
Kelly Keckler, Naperville
Miranda Lambert, Oswego
Nicole Lombardo, St. Charles
Samantha Lombardo, St. Charles
Emma McCarthy, Cary**
Sofia Pavon, Chicago**
Jessica Ritchie, Glencoe
Kathryn Stutesman, St. Charles
Tara Sullivan, Jacksonville
Marissa Villafuerte, Bloomington
Emi Yamamoto, Naperville

1996 Older Boys
Griffin Amdur, Chicago
Elijah Brower, Springfield*
Jeremy Burton, Chicago
Piers Clarke, Western Springs
Tristan Conrad, Schaumburg*
John Devitt, LaGrange
Nathan Donovan, Aurora
Eduardo Gonzalez, Huntly
Kevin Heinrich, St. Charles*
TC Hull, St. Charles*
Frankie Kocimski, Countryside
Bryan Long, Chicago
Bryant McLafferty, Springfield*
George Moushi, Wilmette*
Mike Novotny, St. Charles
Henry Schuler, Chicago*
Hunter Somers, Heyworth
Kyle Thompson, Park Ridge

1996 Younger Boys
Marco Becerra, Bolingbrook
Thomas Brennigan, Chicago Heights*
Eric Diaz, Downers Grove*
Rogelio De La Torre, Lemont
Drew Donally, Plainfield
Brandon Hipp, Naperville
Ethan Marx, Kildeer
Jesus Morales, Oswego
Beck Nebergall, Geneva
Jonah Nuno Sheldon, Park Forest
C. Trey Olsen, Northbrook*
Xavier Ortiz, Bolingbrook
Tyler Robbins, St. Charles
Elliott Rubio, Highland Park*
Matthew Swift, Arlington Heights
Andres Torres, Chicago
Alex Underwood, Winnetka*
Zayne Willis, Northbrook

1997 Older Girls
Kaily Bruch, Glenview
Madeline Chalifoux, Champaign
Kate Diaz, Long Grove
Olivia Doman, Naperville
Morgan Egan, Naperville
Paige Fuller, Crest Hill
Mariann Kammo, Naperville
Maureen Kerr, Evanston
Megan Kostolansky, Glen Ellyn
Ann Marie Miro, Barrington
Alexa Pelafas, Wheaton
Aspyn Repp, Lake Bluff
Dusti Rogers, Bloomington
Leslie Rowell, Lake Forest
Emily Jean Scott, Machesney Park
Kayla Sharples, Naperville
Sophia Snyder, Ottawa
Taylor Stenmark, Bolingbrook
Riley Sykes, Gurnee
Keely Theobald, Normal
Claire Vinopal, Park Ridge

1997 Younger Girls
Sheridan Bufe, Lake Forest
Courtney Daugerdas, Libertyville
Eleanor Daugerdas, Libertyville
Grace Dunker, Rockton
Alexa Dimovski, Woodridge
Rachel Ehrman, Bolingbrook
Madeline Howard, Glen Ellyn
Colette Jaslowski, LaGrange Park
Kathryn Kennedy, Naperville
Kate Lorenz, Normal
Gwyneth Phillips, Wheaton
Brooke Polonus, Plainfield
Ena Sabanagic, Hanover Park
Sydney Shanks, Bloomington
Kaylee Takagishi, Evanston

1997 Older Boys
Evan Bann, Oswego
Calum Bishop, Lake Forest**
Nam-Long Brennan, Moline
Ryan Carroll, Palatine
Pijus Dzidolikas, LaGrange
Konrad Dziedzic, Schiller Park*
Parker Gallt, Plainfield
Michael Horio, Oak Brook
Michael Marchionna, Naperville*
Charles McKune, Cary
Richard Pigott, Winnetka
Richardo Pimental, Franklin Park*
Jacob Rooth, Evanston*
Shannon Seymour, Bourbonnais**
Grzegorz Solowa, Niles*
Brett Steilen, Northbrook
Rayn Woodside, Bloomington
Daehan Yi, Hinsdale

1997 Younger Boys
Tanner Chassman, Northbrook
Adam Daas, Naperville
Matthew DeGroot, Normal
Rudy Mathieson, Decatur
Jared Olson, Shorewood
Jesus Perez, North Chicago*
Jarod Petrovic, Plainfield
Nicholas Roehl, Bartlett
Michal Rogalski, Niles
Yaseen Saleh, Naperville
Zack Saltzman, Glenview
Gavin Sell, Wonder Lake
Ryan Sierakowski, McHenry*
Stephen Stenger, Brimfield
Derek Struwing, Bartlett
Austin Thompson, Port Byron
Alejandro Villanueva, East Moline
Michael Zembrzuski, Huntley

1998/99 Girls
Janeece Ader, Mundelein
Amelia Baran, Libertyville
Tate Barney, Plainfield
Quinn Berleman-Paul, Oak Park
Amanda Biondo, Bloomingdale
Emily Bollman, Coal Valley
Paige Bourne, Lake Forest
Devin Burns, Green Oaks
Cassidy Collins, Naperville
Camryn Cowperthwaite, Lake Villa
Abigail Dein, Glenview
Lauren DeMaria, Evanstone
Mackenzie Foster, Batavia
Lily Franko, LaGrange Park
Alyssa Frazier, Towanda
Celia Frei, Wilmette
Jenna Fuller, Countryside
Allison Fullriede, Bolingbrook
Ryan Gareis, Naperville
Melissa Greco, Bartlett
Meridith Hannan, Naperville
Safia Hannin, Aurora
Michayla Herr, Lake Barrington
Natalie Joyce, Lake Forest
Bridget Kirby, LaGrange
Kaitlyn Ko, Arlington Heights
Kathryn Kostolansky, Glen Ellyn
Amanda Kowalski, Arlington Heights
Maureen Kozlow, Geneva
Isabelle McNally, Geneva
Kaitlyn Mindick, McHenry
Lauren Muzzalupo, St. Charles
Mikaela Niermann, Geneva
Katia Novi, Glenview
Emily Ollendick, Mundelein
Lexi Pawlowski, Mundelein
Olivia Peters, Glenview
Isabel Reedy, Naperville
Caitlin Reice, Naperville
Cassandra Rohan, Palatine
Taylor Rohm, Naperville
Samantha Salay, Glenview
Kayla Schutter, North Barrington
Isabelle Sennett, Wilmette
Kali Silhavy, Plainfield
Sophia Spinell, Barrington Hills
Ella Struwing, Bartlett
Rachael Swift, Arlington Heights
Margaret Thoms, Lake Forest
Emma Thomson, Park Ridge
Jordan Towery, Matteson
Alexandria Vargas, McHenry
Katherine Waghorne, Wheaton
Adrian Walker, Lake Forest

1998 Older Boys
Thomas Arner, Northbrook
Chad Badertscher, Joliet
Michael Fenelon, Chillicothe
Jackson Grabill, Northbrook
Markus Koffler, McHenry
Connor McGarry, Rockford
Sean Miller, Geneva
Matthew Napolitano, Bloomington
Michael Noble, Darien
Isaac Odisho, Skokie
Ryan Olson, St. Charles
Tommy Quirk, Highland Park
Paul Roth, Naperville
Steven Tovar, Cicero
Angel Vargas, Moline
Nicholas Voss, Algonquin
Matthew Waldoch, Geneva
Jamison Yoder, St. Charles

1998 Younger Boys
Ryan Albrecht, Geneva
Owen Bann, Oswego
Grady Bruch, Glenview
Ryan Buechley, Port Byron
John Curran, LaGrange
Travis Diedrich, Johnsburg
Nicholas Dydo, Lake Villa
Tim Iscra, Northbrook
Gabe Kash, Marshall
Max Klemm, Glenview
Alec Leach, Glenview
Jacob Lee, Loves Park
Brendan McGarry, Rockford
Ryan Powers, Bloomington
Alex Ruckstaetter, Glen Ellyn
Flynn Sheehan, Oak Park
Connor Strait, Glen Ellyn
Mark Winhoffer, St. Charles

 













Demosphere