|
2012 Illinois ODP State Teams

*Regional Pool Player

**National Pool Player 

 

1995 Girls

Abigail Mangefrida, Naperville

Anna Vonderhaar, Wheaton

Bryce Banuelos, Elmhurst*

Casey Merkle, Tower Lakes

Christina Franzese, Matteson

Christina Sperando, Chicago

Elizabeth Rollo, Hinsdale

Gianna Dal Pozzo, Naperville*

Hailey Parungao, Peoria

Hannah Rodgers, Bloomington

Jenna Romano, Naperville*

Kayla Thompson, Mahomet

Lauren Frasca, Aurora

Meegan Johnston, Grayslake*

Megan Geldernick, Aurora*

Rachele Armand, Aurora*

Rebecca Rodgers, Peotone

Zoey Goralski, Naperville*

 

1995 Boys

Benjamin Stone, Sleepy Hollow

Christian Meyer, Clarendon Hills*

Cody Speer, Bloomington

Davis Wegmann, Decatur*

Grant Stoneman, St. Charles*

Griffen Perez, Elgin

Jack Burdett, Naperville

Jay Tegge, Naperville

John Staton, Aurora

Jonathan Mifsud, Naperville

Julio Crisostomo, Warrenville

Kyle Clancy, Palatine

Matthew Perry, Monmouth

Nick Tannenbaum, Downers Grove*

Norikazu Honda, Schaumburg

Paul Yang, Naperville*

Saul Downie, Urbana

Taylor Reis, Quincy*

 

1996 Girls

Alexandra Bukovac, Winnetka

Amelia  Annala  Oswego

Courtney Barlow, Normal

Elise Ackermann, Lake Barrington

Emily O’Grady, Park Ridge*

Emma McCarthy, Cary

Grace Orndorff, Naperville

Leah Celarek, Schaumburg

Lucy Edwards     Lake Forest

Maddie Mulford, Winnetka

Madison Dunker, Rockton*

Mary Rounce, Downers Grove

Nicole Lombardo, Saint Charles

Olivia Schmitt, Naperville*

Sofia Pavon, Chicago*

Sydney Moore, O’Fallon

Talise Romain, Naperville*

Taylor Sarver, Machesney Park

Tricia Lybrook, Glenview

 

1996 Boys

Andres Torres, Chicago*

Austin Crayton, Peoria

Blake Smith, Normal*

Bradley Alcantar, Waukegan

Brandon Kim, Oak Brook

Connor Brooks, Bloomington

Connor McAteer, Edwards

David Anderson, Urbana*

Hugh Ferguson, Chicago

Hunter Somers, Heyworth

Iven Hernandez, Antioch*

Jason Lagger, Geneva*

Joseph Spera, Wheaton*

Mike Novotny, St. Charles*

Nicholas Katsinis, Glenview

Peter Campbell, Glenview*

Sean Lynch, Evanston

T.C. Hull, St. Charles*

 

1997 Girls

Alena Sidwell, Aurora

Amanda Hoglund, Spring Grove*

Amanda Lasso, Gurnee

Angela Corcoran, Plainfield

Ann Marie Niro, Barrington*

Bianca Romay, Downers Grove

Carly Hoke, Lake Forest

Claire Neibergall, Springfield

Darcy Cunningham, West Chicago

Drew Moulton, Sycamore

Elaine Gorom, O’Fallon

Elena Pappanastos, Orland Park

Emily LaRocque, Hinsdale

Emily Hess, Batavia

Emily Scott, Machesney Park*

Emma Rigby, Naperville*

Grace Dunker, Rockton

Hanna Durocher, St. Charles

Hannah Parrish, Naperville*

Julia Weiss, Oak Park

Kayla Sharples, Naperville*

Kelsey Kraft, Oswego

Leslie Rowell, Lake Forest

Madeleine Chalifoux, Champaign

Madeline Blasko, Kildeer

Margaret Tamm, Hinsdale

Michaela Ferrenbach, Collinsville

Mikaela Mockenhaupt, Oswego

Morgan Egan, Naperville

Olivia Amdur, Chicago

Olivia Stoops, East Peoria

Payton Seibel, Belleville

Riley Sykes, Gurnee*

Samantha Jacobs, Orland Park

Shannon Maitland, Belleville

Sophia Snyder, Ottawa

Tori Christiansen, Naperville

 

1997 Boys

Adem Dzananovic, Loves Park*

Andres Vasquez, Cicero

Austin Thompson, Port Byron*

Brandon Villanueva, St. Charles*

Breton Lowry, Evanston*

Bryndon Bush, Oak Park

Cole Gilchrist, La Grange

Donovan Gagen, Belleville

Esteban Castillo, Naperville

Jacob Kapitanuik, Wheaton*

Konrad Kowal, Chicago*

Luke Howland-Lopez, Aurora

Michael Beaudin, Hinsdale

Michael Marchionna, Naperville

Panos Voulgaris, Champaign

Pijus Dzidolikas, La Grange

Richard Pigott, Winnetka*

Sean Gouveia, Belleville*

Stephen Stenger, Brimfield

 

1998 Girls

Adi Johnson, Rockford

Alexandra Salgado, Glendale Heights

Allison Banta, Lake Forest

Alyssa Bartle, Swansea

Alyssa Frazier, Towanda

Amanda Biondo, Bloomingdale

Angela  Salvi, Hawthorne Woods

Celia Frei, Wilmette

Devin Burns, Green Oaks

Emily Bollman, Coal Valley

Emily Mazurek, Schaumburg

Erin Johnston, Grayslake

Isabella Ebihara, Highland Park

Isabella Broccolo, Wilmette

Janeece Ader, Mundelein

Julia Hildebrand, Wheaton

Kaitlyn Ko, Arlington Heights

Kali Silhavy, Plainfield

Kalia Higa, Hampshire

Katie Hart, Plainfield

Katie Conner, Cary

Kayla Rowan, Naperville

Kayla Trinka, Darien*

Kayla Byrd, Normal

Kelli Pietrowski, Wheeling

Lauren Long, West Chicago

Mackenzie Connington, Long Grove

Madison Hartenstein, Belleville

Madison Gilbreth, Chicago

Maia Cella, Evanston*

Natalie Joyce, Lake Forest

Paige Bourne, Lake Forest

Paige Filipek, Aurora*

Peyton Roehnelt, Metamora

Regan Hollingshead, Naperville

Riley Riggs, Ingleside

Sophia  Spinell, Barrington Hills

Tamae Douglas, Chicago

Teddy Khan, Park Ridge

 

1998 Boys

Aaron Penick, Mahomet

Allan Barrientos, Huntley

Andrew Barrowman, Batavia*

Arjun Zutshi, Aurora

Ashir Patel, Vernon Hills*

Cameron Behm, Washington

Christian Herrera, Bolingbrook

David Cox, Moline

Dorian Moreno, Romeoville*

Evan Lundstrom, Mahomeet

Grant Ugarte, Bolingbrook*

Griffin Koester, Bloomington

Hamada Freese, Edwardsville*

Jack Dilger, Homer Glen*

Jackson Grabill, Northbrook

Jacob Stevens, Plainfield

Jamison Yoder, Saint Charles*

Jasminko Dizdarevic, Streamwood

Jeremy Jareckyj , East Dundee

Juan Duran, Arlington Heights

Justin Rutherford, McHenry

Lucas Geib, Gurnee

Matthew Napolitano, Bloomington

Matthew Grady, Deerfield

Michael Noble, Darien

Mitchell Palmer, Belleville*

Nicholas Messineo, Orland Park

Ryan Olson, St Charles

Sebastian Ziaja, Lake Forest*

Shawn Chervets, Lake Zurich

Steven  Nguyen, Godfrey

Suleman Bazai, Glen Carbon*

Tyler Oitker, Bloomington

 

1999 Girls

Alyssa Cepon, Gurnee

Amaya Ellis, Elgin*

Anastasia Tsingas, Evanston

Autumn Hollowell, Bourbonnais

Beverley Watson, Springfield

Brakari  DuBoise, Chicago

Caitlin    Strong   Carpentersville

Carolyn Soukup, Palatine

Cate Shellenback, Wilmette

Dora Cacari, Silvis

Emily Hill, Algonquin

Emma Thomson, Park Ridge*

Emma Gaggioli, West Chicago

Fiona O’brien, Chicago

Hailey Blanchard, Frankfort*

Isabella (Bella) Pighini, Lindenhurst

Isabelle McNally, Geneva

Kate Pearce, Glencoe

Katherine Wieland, Naperville*

Kayla Malaker, Gurnee

Kerry Abello, Aurora*

Lauren Ellis, Palatine

Lexy Cook, Northfield*

Maddie Klintworth, Chatham

Madeline Rebsamen, Arlington Heights

Madison McGath, Plainfield

Madison Gosch, Crystal Lake

Maggie Hillman, Naperville*

Maureen McGrath, Inverness

Nell Van Schaack, Winnetka

Nicolette Hernandez, Naperville*

Paige Pappanastos, Orland Park*

Sandra Camarillo, Silvis

Sidney Koziarz, Naperville

Stephanie Ramsay, Lake Forest

Taylor Parks, Columbia

Teagan Jones, Cary

 

1999 Boys

Aaron Whiteman, Mount Prospect

Aidan Tobin, Evanston

Alejandro Hernandez, Hammond*

Anthony Pena, East Moline*

Berhane Berhane, Chicago

Brett Niedzwiecki, Collinsville*

Cade Fink, Plainfield*

Connor Strait, Glen Ellyn

David Gorniak, South Elgin*

David Swedura, Mount Prospect*

Dylan Ruzbasan, Palatine*

Efrain Davila III, Bourbonnais*

Erik Faessler , Batavia

Ethan Stoneman, Saint Charles

Gabe Kash, Marshall*

Gabriel Lopez, Montgomery

Grady Bruch, Glenview

Hanu Freese, Edwardsville

Jack Kramer, Bourbonnais

Jack Maher, Caseyville*

Jacob Lee, Loves Park

Jacob Meents, Bourbonnais

Jaehan Yi, Hinsdale

Jarrett Brunner, Mahomet*

John Richards, Downers Grove

Lucas Conrad-Loew, Oswego

Luis Arreola, Wheeling*

Luke Lusson, La Grange

Mark Winhoffer, St. Charles*

Mateo  Blair, Glenview

Maximillian Klemm, Glenview

Nathaniel Shattock, Lake Forest*

Nicholas Grant, Saint Charles

Nicholas Dydo, Lake Villa*

Robert Fraser, Northbrook

Ryan Albrecht, Geneva

Ryan Flynn, Bloomington

Ryan Coleman, Naperville*

Sean Lonigro, Algonquin

Thomas Cooper, Saint Charles*

Thomas Macheras, Gurnee

Tim Iscra, Northbrook*

Will Felitto, Winnetka

 

2000 Girls

Alaina Nasello, Godfrey

Alexa Juarez, Hawthorn Woods

Alexis Elliott, Arlington Heights

Amanda Rapaduski, Algonquin

Amanda Esposito, Wheaton

Annalyse Maze, Volo

Bailee Witt, Plainfield*

Braidy Ceh, Huntley

Brianna Hatfield, Godfrey

Catherine Stoppelman, Darien

Chesney Wargo, Aurora

Emma Crosswait, Naperville

Erin McKinney, Belvidere

Farrah Simpson, Elk Grove Village

Gianna Sarallo, Cary

Hannah Rickett, Mount Prospect

Jamie Goralski, Naperville

Jessica  Felix, Des Plaines

Jordan King, Elgin

Kennedy Berschel, Bensenville

Lauryn Wesoloski, Naperville

Maddie Jannusch, Cary

Meredith Johnson-Monfort, Mahomet

Mina Gasson, Highland Park

Natalie Prena, Plainfield

Renae Blevins, Plainfield

Rhiannon Brown, Fairview Heights

Riley Burns, Green Oaks

Sarah Kraus, Glen Carbon

Sophia Doerr, Chicago

Sophie  Michael, Lake Forest

Sydney Gratz, Geneva

Sydney Thomas, Troy

Zoe Welsh, Wheaton

 

2000 Boys

Adam McGahay, La Grange

Aidan Liu, Naperville

Aidan Zavala, Morton Grove

Banu Newell, Chicago

Bryce Kent, Rock Island

Charles Clarke, Western Springs

Clayton Davis, Normal

Colin Baumgartner, Naperville

Dan Iscra, Northbrook

Daniel Blaszkiewicz, Lockport

Dante Mancini, Lake Forest

Dylan Patel, Urbana

Eli Webster, Chicago

Erik Truitt, Crystal Lake

Ethan Sandoval, Pekin

Ethan Bende, Long Grove

Jack Fairwood, Carpentersville

Jackson Weyman, Evanston

Jacob Bandy, Bettendorf

Jacob Beiser, Chicago

Jacob Scesniak, Hoffman Estates

Jake White, Moline

James David, Woodridge

James Serrano, Elgin

James Herrigel, Chicago

Jason Pratt, Chicago

Jeremiah Kim, Orland Park

Joseph Sommer, Saint Charles

Joshua Johansen, Huntley

Klaus Storl-Desmond, Aledo

Lawson Sunderland, Oak Lawn

Luke Loprieno, Algonquin

Martin Martinez, Belvidere

Matthew Solem, Elmhurst

Matthew Budreck, Cary

Matthew Lagman, Oswego

Nicholas Wandi, Naperville

Noah Hartenstein, Belleville

Pierce Ugarte, Bolingbrook

Reed Vanderheyden, Geneseo

Rodrigo Lopez, Cicero

Ryan Azzaline, Woodstock

Santiago Apreda, Rockford

Stephen Hasse, Godfrey

Tyler Medvec, Lake Forest

Wesley Gibson, Morton

Zachary Dydo, Lake Villa

Zaul Perez, Des Plaines

 












Demosphere