|
2013 Illinois ODP State Teams

 *  Regional Pool Player
** National Pool Player

1996 Boys

David Anderson, Urbana             

Steven Childs, Wilmette              

Austin Crayton, Peoria*

Aubrey Disseler, Quincy               

Hugh Ferguson, Chicago              

Iven Hernandez, Antioch*

Henry Hilling, LaGrange Park*

Brandon Kim, Oak Brook              

Shayne Koester, Fairview Heights           

Jason Lagger, Geneva   

Christopher Lucatorto, St. Charles*

Sean Lynch, Evanston   

Logan Morris, Barrington             

Mike Novotny, St. Charles*

Kurt Roemer Jr, Glenview            

Blake Smith, Normal      

Hunter Somers, Heyworth*

Carlos Soto, Berwyn     
 

1996 Girls

Madeline Brenner, Gurnee

Leah Celarek, Schaumburg*

Kathleen Duffy, Elgin

Cameo Hazlewood, Princeville*

Sophia Moreau Naperville

Grace Nasenbenny, LaGrange

Samantha O’Brien, Aurora

Emily O’Grady, Park Ridge*

Alexandra Otto, Hinsdale

Haylee Parker, Gurnee

Talise Romain, Naperville*

Maya Schmitt, Lindenhurst

Elizabeth Stam, Manteno*

Shelby Stitz, South Elgin

Alexis Strothers, Gurnee

Abigail Stutz, Godfrey

Lina Velcheva, Evanston

Maria Witte, Batavia

1997 Boys

Colin Bradley-Leon, Naperville  

Bryndon Bush, Oak Park              

Steve Carrasco, Berwyn*

Adem Dzananovic, Loves Park*

Hans Eismann, Glen Ellyn             

Edson Gonzalez, Lansing              

Michael Horio, Oakbrook             

Konrad Kowal, Chicago*

William Lanzillo, Glen Ellyn          

Breton Lowry, Evanston               

Mason Maier, Bloomington        

Paolo Palacios, Naperville            

Richard Pigott, Winnetka             

Jonathan Ramos, Naperville       

Gavin Sanchez, Batavia 

Kyle Shoemaker, Bloomington  

Krystian Streit, Arlington Heights             

Austin Thompson, Port Byron   

Brock Tober, Chatham*

Panos Voulgaris, Champaign*

Michael Zembrzuski, Huntley   
 

1997 Girls

Madeleine Chalifoux, Champaign

Hanna Durocher, St. Charles

Karla Hernandez, chicago

Emily Hess, Batavia

Amanda Hoglund, Spring Grove*

Carly Hoke, Lake Forest

Madeline Howard, Glen Ellyn

Danielle Kaufman, Wilmette*

Sarah Kozlowski, Schaumburg

Kelsey Kraft, Oswego

Megan McEachern, Batavia

Drew Moulton, Sycamore

Claire Neibergall, Springfield

Elena Pappanastos, Orland Park

Elizabeth Parrilli, St. Charles*

Hannah Parrish, Naperville

Jessica Phillips, New Lenox

Emily Scott, Machesney Park

Sophia Snyder, Ottawa

Jenna Szczesny, Hoffman Estates*

Emily Valentine, Rockford

1998 Boys

Dalton Bruso, Bloomington         

Jack Dilger, Homer Glen               

Jake Farley, Plainfield    

Jose Frausto, Chicago    

Hamada Freese, Edwardsville    

Andrew Grabowski, Crystal Lake              

Maxwell Graf, Aurora   

Remy Hasinger, Morton               

Dawid Knurek, Chicago 

Alexander Lee, Mchenry             

Adam Masters, Evanston*

Elias McCloud, Wheaton              

Sam McLachlan, Berwyn              

Milosz Mordarski, Elmwood Park             

Dorian Moreno, Romeoville*

Matthew Napolitano, Bloomington        

Leobardo Orozco, Hainesville    

Mitchell Palmer, Belleville*

Justin Rutherford, McHenry       

Christopher Schwaiger, Naperville

1998 Girls

Melissa Bear, Crystal Lake

Hannah Berg, Oak Brook

Julia Bergquist, Hoffman Estates

Emily Blackwell, Libertyville

Emily Bollman, Coal Valley

Paige Bourne, Lake Forest

Devin Burns, Green Oaks*

Kayla Byrd, Normal

Kathleen Conner, Cary

Isabella Ebihara, Highland Park

Alyssa Frazier, Towanda*

Celia Frei, Wilmette

Madison Gilbreth, Chicago

Abbigail Grzetic, Oswego

Tatyana Gusakow, Crystal Lake

Safia Hannin, Aurora

Julia Hildebrand, Wheaton

Erin Johnston, Grayslake

Natalie Joyce, Lake Forest

Alyssa Kaufman, Huntley

Madison Lambert, Oswego

Lauren Lockwood, Naperville

Lauren Long, West Chicago*

Mia Manney, Naperville

Emily Mazurek, Schaumburg

Kaitie Mindick, McHenry

Gretchen Murray, Rockford

Ashley Nensel, Wauconda

Carli Petersen, Cary

Shannon Powers, Gurnee

Riley Riggs, Ingleside

Peyton Roehnelt, Metamora

Jasmine Ruiz, Aurora*

Angela Salvi, Hawthorne Woods

Gabrielle Schwartz, Chicago

Megan Sheline, Glen Ellyn

Halee Sowinski, St. Charles

Sophia Spinell, Barrington Hills

Samantha Tyler, Schaumburg

Adrian Walker, Lake Forest

Madelyn West, Crystal Lake

1999 Boys

Julian Ajroja, Sleepy Hollow       

Mateo Blair, Glenview  

Grady Bruch, Glenview

Nathan Clay, Bloomington          

Ian Conger, East Peoria

Thomas Cooper, St. Charles       

Gustavo Cruz, Chicago  

John Curran, LaGrange 

Efrain Davila III, Bourbonnais     

Jason Fillingim, Elk Grove Village              

Cade Fink, Plainfield*

Ryan Flynn, Bloomington             

Robert Fraser, Northbrook         

Brian Gould, Glen Ellyn 

Nicholas Grant, St Charles           

Quinn Gratz, Geneva    

John Gratzianna, Elmhurst          

Joshua Grzesiak, Lake Villa          

Alejandro Hernandez, Hammond*

Maximillian Klemm, Glenview   

Ryan Krueger, Wilmette              

Cristian Lopez, Posen    

Brady Moody, Bolingbrrok          

Charles Nasello, Godfrey     

Philip Panopulos, Countryside   

Michael Pasetes, Algonquin       

Nathan Passarelli, Hawthorn Woods         

Anthony Pena, East Moline        

Kelby Phillips, Springfield             

Alex Rydberg, Chicago  

Jordan Stern, Naperville              

Ethan Stoneman, St Charles       

Andrew Van Nispen, West Chicago          

Trevor Veenstra, Hainesville      

Tyler Villanueva, St. Charles       

Luke Weber, Cary           

Jaehan Yi, Hinsdale    
     

1999 Girls

Kerry Abello, Aurora*

Teagon Albert, Park City

Sarah Avery, Naperville

Hailey Blanchard, Frankfort*

Alyssa Cepon, Gurnee

Jessica Christmas, Plainfield

Lexy Cook, Northfield

Gabrielle Fanning, Crystal Lake

Alexis Grandys, Yorkville

Alexis Harte, Vernon Hills

Nicki Hernandez, Naperville*

Emily Hill, Algonquin

Skye Kingsley, Naperville*

Maddie Klintworth, Chatham

Baylee Kramer, Crystal Lake

Allison Kucera, North Riverside

Emily Lindbloom, Coal Valley

Madison Lockard, Oswego

Maureen McGrath, Inverness

Felicia Moncada, Arlington Heights

Nicole Mondi, Naperville

Allie Nornes, Scottsdale

Ifeyinwa Nwachukwu, Naperville

Fiona O’Brien, Chicago

Sydney Paez, Grayslake

Paige Pappanastos, Orland Park*

Jenna Ross, Crystal Lake

Cate Shellenback, Wilmette

Haley Singer, Naperville

Kerry Slaga, Westmont

Carolyn Soukup, Palatine

Kelsie Stone, Hoffman Estates

Emma Thomson, Park Ridge**

Jeanine Valera- Balagat, Prospect Heights

Gwendolyn Walker, Lake Forest

Beverley Watson, Springfield

Zoe Wright, Chicago
 

2000 Boys

Grant Abbott, Decatur  

Shane Badertscher, Joliet            

Timothy Bielic, Arlington Heights*

Daniel Blaszkiewicz, Lockport     

Collin Budd, Arcola*

Matthew Budreck, Cary               

Danny Collins, Springfield            

Jack Fairwood, Carpentersville  

Justin Funk, Barrington 

Juan Gonzales, Chicago

Noah Hartenstein, Belleville       

Alex Herrera, Streamwood         

Jett Jenkins, Mackinaw

Angel Juarez, Schaumburg          

Bryce Kent, Rock Island

Matthew Lagman, Oswego*

Albert Lee, Champaign 

Aidan Liu, Naperville*

Luke Loprieno, Algonquin           

Colin Lynch, Naperville 

Joseph Maher, Caseyville            

Dante Mancini, Lake Forest        

Matthew Moscatello, Glen Ellyn              

Brian Munoz, Chicago*

Vincent Pavlovich, NILES              

Zaul Perez, Des Plaines 

Nathan Pollack, Evanston*

Jonah Schenk, Chicago 

James Serrano, Elgin*       

Joseph Sommer, St. Charles       

Klaus Storl-Desmond, Aledo*

Pierce Ugarte, Bolingbrook         

Reed Vanderheyden, Geneseo

Jackson Weyman, Evanston       

Preston Wickremesekera, Libertyville   

Evan Wiegand, Quincy

2000 Girls

Alyssa Bombacino, Plainfield*

Riley Burns, Green Oaks

Sarah Clancy, Palatine

Emma Crosswait, Naperville

Giuliana Cunningham, Highland Park

Raven Dziedzinski, Chicago

Alexis Elliott, Arlington Heights

Francesca Frericks, Cary

Fiona Fulling, Rockford

Jamie Goralski, Naperville*

Elizabeth Gousios, Elgin

Sydney Gratz, Geneva

Chelsea Graves, McHenry

Corrin Grytza, Elburn

Megan Harbeck, Cary

Danielle Hopkins, Naperville

Amanda Johnson, Naperville

Alexa Juarez, Hawthorn Woods

Keara Kerr, Evanston

Hannah Lapeire, Buffalo Grove*

Rachel Lawrence, Geneva

Julia Lentz, Bolingbrook

Erin McKinney, Belvidere

Brinley McVeigh, Palatine

Anissa Nourse, Elmhurst

Amanda Obrist, Wheaton

Kendra Pasquale, Naperville

Raylee Pfeiffer, Lockport

Amanda Rapaduski, Algonquin*

Alea Rubin Evens, Chicago

Kate Shroyer, Hinsdale

Jessica Sonner, Naperville

Makayla Stadler, Glenview

Lauren Stibich, Western Springs

Kalyssa Van Zanten, Buffalo Grove*

Kayla Villa, St. Charles

Chesney Wargo, Aurora

Zoe Welsh, Wheaton*

Bailee Witt, Plainfield*

2001 Boys

Damon Almazan, Crest Hill

Santiago Apreda, Rockford

Liam Armstrong, Lake in the Hills

Ethan Ash, Manhattan

Jacob Bandy, Bettendorf

Ethan Bende, Long Grove

Efrem Berhane, Chicago

David Beshara, Arlington Heights

Camden Brown, Normal

Kacper Chrapczynski, Streamwood

Cristian Correa, Des Plaines

Seth Crull, Chillicothe

Clayton Davis, Normal

Domenico DeFilippis, Lake Forest

Michael Garza, Arcola

Wesley Gibson, Morton

Ronaldo Gonzales, Chicago

Michael Handel, Libertyville

James Herrigel, Chicago

Tetsuya Iio, Deerfield

Dan Iscra, Northbrook

Kyle Johnson, Elmhurst

Joseph Johnson, La Grange Park

Zachary Long, Elburn

George Luke , Northbrook

Ethan Mansfield, Mahomet

Lucas Mantay, O’Fallon

Gareth Maritz Hinsdale

William Martinez, Romeoville

Justin Meadows, Rochester

Kevin Munoz, Chicago

Dylan Patel, Urbana

Michael Reibling, Normal

Jonathan Robinson, Gurnee

Austin Rocke, Peoria

Ethan Sandoval, Pekin

Jacob Scesniak, Hoffman Estates

Brian Schwake, Mount Prospect

Cole Sparacino, South Elgin

Deven Stewart, Freeport

Lawson Sunderland, Oak Lawn

Anthony Tambellini, IL

Henry Wachsman, Barrington

Peter Wagner, Champaign

Andrew Wang, Aurora

Jordan Wells, Silvis

Alexander White, Lake Bluff

Aidan Zavala, Morton Grove  
                    

2001 Girls

Ainsley Ahmadian, Naperville

Korbin Albert, Park City

Allison Anderson, Wheaton

Hannah Bebar, Plainfield

Kennedy Berschel, Bensenville

Grace Campbell, La Grange Park

Taylor Carter, Rock Island

Braidy Ceh, Huntley

Blake Clark, Creal Springs

Isabella Cook, Elmhurst*

Paige Copeland, Buffalo Grove

Nicole Dawson, Aurora

Alyssa Dimaano, Gilberts

Lara Dulaca, Gilberts

Nicolette Elliott, Arlington heights

Lily Emalfarb, Riverwoods

Ingrid Falls, Lake Bluff

Jessica Felix, Des Plaines

Taylor Fleury, Batavia

Paris Foster, Mascoutah

Erin Frumkin, Oak Park

Eleanor Geier, Hinsdale

Grace Heery, Westmont

Maddie Jannusch, Cary

Malori Killoren, Deerfield

Rachel Krumholz, Evanston

Julia Loeger, Lake Forest

Natalie Massa, Naperville

Emily McCulloh, Rockford

Bridget Mitchell, Lake Forest

Alaina Nasello, Godfrey

Rebekah Nielsen, Normal

Callista O’Connor, Evanston

Megan Olah, Naperville

Julia Olander, Elmhurst

Sydney Opaleski, West Chicago

Abigail Osterlund, Evanston

Emily Paton, Northbrook

Allison Rapaduski, Algonquin

Katherine Reinhardt, Lake Forest

Lauren Robles, Naperville

Grace Salyers, Batavia

Farrah Simpson, Elk Grove village

Victoria Thornton, Plainfield

Allison Whitaker, Bettendorf

Alicia White, Geneva

Emily White, St. Charles

 

 













Demosphere