|
2014 ILLINOIS ODP STATE TEAMS
Congratulations to all the players who made a 2014 IL ODP State Team!
ODP Free Clinics
To be held at IYSA Expo - Saturday, August 9th

Free ODP Clinics
Players born in 2002/2003 can get a sample of what an Illinois ODP training session is like & how it has helped mold some of the top talent to come of out of Illinois over the last 30 years. Registration is limited to 40 Boys & 40 Girls. The Boys session will run from 9am-10am & the Girls from 1pm-2pm.  Pre-Registration is REQUIRED.

ODP State Team Practices
State Teams for age groups '97 through '01 preparing for Region II Tournament

-These sessions will be ONLY for players who make their age group State Team and Composite players.
-Updates and more details will be sent to each age group state team and composite players as they become available.
-Subject to change.

Click here for team practice/training schedule - as of 7/7/14 @ 10am

Illinois ODP Staff
847-290-1577

Illinois ODP players participating at U14 Girls National Team Camp
June 1-8 in Portland, Oregon

Congratulations to Isabella Cook('01) and Hailey Rydberg('00) who were invited and are participating at the U14 Girls National Team Camp with 46 other players from across the country!  Best of luck to these girls this week!

  

More info click here

US Soccer Committed to Olympic Development Program

 US Soccer CEO/Secretary General expresses the Federation's continued committment to scout the USYS ODP system.







2012 ODP Regional Pool Players

Bryce Banuelos, Elmhurt (1995 G)
Gianna Dal Pozzo, Naperville (1995 G)
Jenna Romano, Naperville (1995 G)
Meegan Johnson, Grayslake (1995 G)
Megan Geldernick, Aurora (1995 G)
Rachele Armand, Aurora (1995 G)
Zoey Goralski, Naperville (1995 G)
Christian Meyer, Clarendon Hills (1995 B)
Grant Stoneman, St. Charles (1995 B)
Nick Tannenbaum, Downers Grove (1995B
Emily O’Grady, Park Ridge (1996 G)
Madison Dunker, Rockton (1996 G)
Olivia Schmidt, Naperville (1996 G)
Sofia Pavon, Chicago (1996 G)
Talise Romain, Naperville (1996 G)
Andres Torres, Chicago (1996 B)
Iven Hernandez, Antioch (1996 B)
Jason Lagger, Geneva (1996 B)
Mike Novotny, St. Charles (1996 B)
TC Hull, St. Charles (1996 B)
Amanda Hoglund, Spring Grove (1997 G)
Ann Marie Niro, Barrington (1997 G)
Emily Scott, Machesney Park (1997 G)
Emma Rigby, Naperville (1997 G)
Hannah Parrish, Naperville (1997 G)
Kayla Sharples, Naperville (1997 G)
Riley Sykes, Gurnee (1997 G)
Adem Dzananovic, Loves Park (1997 B)
Brandon Villanueva, St. Charles (1997 B)
Richard Pigott, Winnetka (1997 B)
Sean Gouveia, Belleville (1997 B)
Kayla Trinka, Darien (1998 G)
Maia Cella, Evanston (1998 G)
Paige Filipek, Aurora (1998 G)
Andrew Barrowman, Batavia (1998 B)
Jack Dilger, Homer Glen (1998 B)
Amaya Ellis, Elgin (1999 G)
Emma Thomson, Park Ridge (1999 G)
Hailey Blanchard, Frankfort (1999 G)
Katherine Wieland, Naperville (1999 G)
Kerry Abello, Aurora (1999 G)
Lexy Cook, Northfield (1999 G)
Maggie Hillman, Naperville (1999 G)
Nicolette Hernandez, Naperville (1999 G)
Paige Pappanastos, Orland Park (1999 G)
Alejandro Hernandez, Hammond (1999 B)
Anthony Pena, East Moline (1999 B)
Brett Niedzwiecki, Collinsville (1999 B)
David Gorniak, South Elgin (1999 B)
David Swedura, Mount Prospect (1999 B)
Dylan Ruzbasan, Palatine (1999 B)
Gabe Kash, Marshall (1999 B)
Jack Maher, Caseyille (1999 B)
Jarrett Brunner, Mahomet (1999 B)
Luis Arreola, Wheeling (1999 B)
Mark Winhoffer, St Charles (1999 B)
Nathaniel Shattock, Lake Forest (1999 B)
Nicholas Dydo, Lake Villa (1999 B)
Ryan Coleman, Naperville (1999 B)
Thomas Cooper, St. Charles (1999 B)
Tim Iscra, Northbrook (1999 B)
Bailee Witt, Plainfield (2000 G)













Demosphere