|
ODP Region II Schedules
Region II Camp and Tournament game schedules

Click on your age group below.  Schedules subject to change!

1997 Girls     1997 Boys     1998 Girls 1     1998 Girls 2     1998 Boys

1999 Girls-Updated 7/2     1999 Boys     2000 Older Girls     2000 Younger Girls

2000 Older Boys     2000 Younger Boys     2000 Mix Boys

2001 Older Girls     2001 Younger Girls     2001 Older Boys

2001 Younger Boys     2002/03 Girls     2002/03 Boys

 

ODP College Recruiting
Player profile template for 97, 98 & 99 boys and girls

ODP College Recruiting Player Template for 97, 98 & 99 boys and girls State Team and Composite players

Please complete the template above and email to Jamie Lyons at info@scholarathleteusa.com by the end of the day on July 2nd.  If you have any issues with the template email Jamie Lyons.

ODP State Team Practices
State Teams for age groups '97 through '01 preparing for Region II Tournament

-These sessions will be ONLY for players who make their age group State Team and Composite players.
-Updates and more details will be sent to each age group state team and composite players as they become available.
-Subject to change.

Click here for team practice/training schedule - as of 7/7/14 @ 10am

Illinois ODP Staff
847-290-1577

Illinois ODP players participating at U14 Girls National Team Camp
June 1-8 in Portland, Oregon

Congratulations to Isabella Cook('01) and Hailey Rydberg('00) who were invited and are participating at the U14 Girls National Team Camp with 46 other players from across the country!  Best of luck to these girls this week!

  

More info click here

US Soccer Committed to Olympic Development Program

 US Soccer CEO/Secretary General expresses the Federation's continued committment to scout the USYS ODP system.







2012 ODP Regional Pool Players

Bryce Banuelos, Elmhurt (1995 G)
Gianna Dal Pozzo, Naperville (1995 G)
Jenna Romano, Naperville (1995 G)
Meegan Johnson, Grayslake (1995 G)
Megan Geldernick, Aurora (1995 G)
Rachele Armand, Aurora (1995 G)
Zoey Goralski, Naperville (1995 G)
Christian Meyer, Clarendon Hills (1995 B)
Grant Stoneman, St. Charles (1995 B)
Nick Tannenbaum, Downers Grove (1995B
Emily O’Grady, Park Ridge (1996 G)
Madison Dunker, Rockton (1996 G)
Olivia Schmidt, Naperville (1996 G)
Sofia Pavon, Chicago (1996 G)
Talise Romain, Naperville (1996 G)
Andres Torres, Chicago (1996 B)
Iven Hernandez, Antioch (1996 B)
Jason Lagger, Geneva (1996 B)
Mike Novotny, St. Charles (1996 B)
TC Hull, St. Charles (1996 B)
Amanda Hoglund, Spring Grove (1997 G)
Ann Marie Niro, Barrington (1997 G)
Emily Scott, Machesney Park (1997 G)
Emma Rigby, Naperville (1997 G)
Hannah Parrish, Naperville (1997 G)
Kayla Sharples, Naperville (1997 G)
Riley Sykes, Gurnee (1997 G)
Adem Dzananovic, Loves Park (1997 B)
Brandon Villanueva, St. Charles (1997 B)
Richard Pigott, Winnetka (1997 B)
Sean Gouveia, Belleville (1997 B)
Kayla Trinka, Darien (1998 G)
Maia Cella, Evanston (1998 G)
Paige Filipek, Aurora (1998 G)
Andrew Barrowman, Batavia (1998 B)
Jack Dilger, Homer Glen (1998 B)
Amaya Ellis, Elgin (1999 G)
Emma Thomson, Park Ridge (1999 G)
Hailey Blanchard, Frankfort (1999 G)
Katherine Wieland, Naperville (1999 G)
Kerry Abello, Aurora (1999 G)
Lexy Cook, Northfield (1999 G)
Maggie Hillman, Naperville (1999 G)
Nicolette Hernandez, Naperville (1999 G)
Paige Pappanastos, Orland Park (1999 G)
Alejandro Hernandez, Hammond (1999 B)
Anthony Pena, East Moline (1999 B)
Brett Niedzwiecki, Collinsville (1999 B)
David Gorniak, South Elgin (1999 B)
David Swedura, Mount Prospect (1999 B)
Dylan Ruzbasan, Palatine (1999 B)
Gabe Kash, Marshall (1999 B)
Jack Maher, Caseyille (1999 B)
Jarrett Brunner, Mahomet (1999 B)
Luis Arreola, Wheeling (1999 B)
Mark Winhoffer, St Charles (1999 B)
Nathaniel Shattock, Lake Forest (1999 B)
Nicholas Dydo, Lake Villa (1999 B)
Ryan Coleman, Naperville (1999 B)
Thomas Cooper, St. Charles (1999 B)
Tim Iscra, Northbrook (1999 B)
Bailee Witt, Plainfield (2000 G)













Demosphere