|
State Cup Champions
Team now advance to compete in 2014 US Youth Soccer Midwest Championships
Fall ’13/Spring 2014 Chipotle State Cup Champions
 
Under-12 Girls: Lake Forest Select

U12 G Finals
Lake Forest: 3
Chicago Premier SC: 0

Sarah Bires, Margaret Buchert, Samantha Burkett, Paige Copeland, Sophia Divagno,

Nicole Doucette, Halle Douglass, Ingrid Falls, Katherine Gotta, Anya Kavanagh, Julia Loeger, Emma Manolovic, Alyssa Marquis, Bridget Mitchell, Quinn Sokol, Coach: Oktay Akgun

 
Under-12 Boys: GLSA Libertyville FC 1974

U12 B Finals
GLSA FC 1974: 2
Chicago Fire Academy: 1

 

Preston Chartier, Zachary Dydo, Camden Edmunds, Nolan Ehlers, Logan Holevas, Cole Houser, Camden Kowalski, Ian McKernan, Benjamin Moseley, Rich Park, Garrett Porter
Matthew Quandt, Brendan Quigley, Charlie Rasmussen, Michael Reilly, Scott Skinner,
Luke Underwood, Sean Wittenbrink; Coach: Keith Bullion
 
Under-13 Girls: Campton United Navy

U13 G Finals
Campton United Navy: 3
Eclipse Select Composite West: 1

Emma Blankenship, Fatima Bustamante, Kaitlyn Cannon, Avery Davis, Ashley Diorio, Taylor Fluery, Sydney Gratz, Saydie Holland, Rachael Lutter, Abigail Mastropolo, Katie Montgomery,
Brianna Muzi, Claudia Najera, Hannah Rittenhouse, Devyn Rossi, Celeste Wahlberg,
Allison Wessel, Zoe Zacker; Coach: Brian Nail

 
Under-13 Boys: Chicago Fire Academy

U13 B Finals
Chicago Fire Academy: 5
Raiders FC Premier: 1

Beckwith Alec, Roberto Alonzo, Gilberto Angeles, Luke Baumgartner, Alexis Delgado,
Nick Fernandez, Eduardo Huerta, Jayson Iniguez, Daniel Iscra, Adrian Lara, Lincoln Lillwitz,
Andy Lomeli, Joseph Maher, Christian Marquez, David Ochoa, Joshua Penn,
Andre Reynolds, Samuel Sandoval; Coach: Charlie Trout

 
Under-14 Girls: Team Chicago Cruzeiro

U14 G Finals
Team Chicago: 4
Eclipse Elite USYSA: 1


Kerry Abello, Sarah Avery, Alyssa Bombacino, Marconi Francesca, Jamie Goralski, Jordan King, Kaitlyn Mauder, Riley O’Brien, Sofia Papoutsis, Emma Rydholm, Erin Sweda, Katherine Wieland, Bailee Witt; Coach: Phil Nielson
 
Under-14 Boys: GLSA Libertyville FC 1974

U14 B Finals
Libertyville FC 1974: 2
Lyons Township SC Showcase: 1

Bryan Alba, Jason Edmunds, Christopher Fox, Ethan Goebeler, Michael Hong, Josue Infante, Gregory Krikorian, Ethan Mendoza, Wade Parmly, Declan Porter, Will Powers, Andrew Pytlak,
Nick Ramirez, Ryan Wittenbrink; Coach: Michael Zovistoski

 
Under-15 Girls: FC United Select

U15 G Finals
FC United: 2
Chicago Fire Jrs West: 1 (OT)

Hannah Arment, Hope Baisley, BELLA BROCCOLO, MAIA CELLA, Margot Dooley, MIRELLE HAAS, Melanie Imyak, LAUREN KAPLINSKY, Natalie Laser, EMILY LINDBLAD, Maile Lunardi, Maggie Miller, Megan Murdoch, Kayleigh Purcell, Nell Van Schaack, AVERY SCHULDT, ANASTASIA TSINGAS; Samantha Urban; Coach: Baer Fischer
 
Under-15 Boys: Chicago Fire Youth Soccer Club

U15 B Finals
Chicago Fire: 1
Chicago Magic: 0

Ethan Barangan, Peter Becht, Patrick Breslin, Christian Davis, Cade Fink, Bailey Kish,
Elijah Monjares, Connor Mote, Jacob Perakis, Joshua Perakis, Robert Reichert, Daniel Rohder,
John Schuler, Michael Usher, Jamison Yoder; Coach: Mike Skupien

   
Under-16 Girls: FC United Select

U16 Finals
FC United: 1
Eclipse Elite: 0

Lila Adler,Allison Banta, Paige Bourne, Sheridan Bufe, Devin Burns, Lauren Chrisman, Isabella Ebihara, Jennifer Fishman, Celia Frei, Natalie Joyce, Danielle Kaufman, Kelly Maday, Olivia Peters, Shannon Powers, Molly Purcell, Blerina Saipi, Hannah von Kreuter, Adrian Walker, Alexandra Yasko; Coach: Craig Snower

 
Under-16 Boys: Chicago Magic PSG

U16 B Finals
Chicago Magic: 3
Galaxy SC: 1

Albert Arabik, Bryan Arambula, Stephen Batinovich, Alejandro Cervantes, Spencer Farina,
Michael Gallo, David Guererro, Nick Klabjan, Adrian Macias, Mihajilo Miskovic, Benjamin Potter, Jacub Slomkowski, Grant Ugarte, Josiah Veloz, Patrick Wdowikowski, Jason Zobott;
Coach: Bato Rodonicic

 
Under-17 Girls: NSA Premier Jaguars

U17 G Final
NSA: 3
Eclipse Elite: 1

Abbie Boswell, Lauren Ciesla, Paige Filipek, Erin Fitzgerald, Ashley Ingolia, Kelly Keckler, Morgan Kemerling, Alison Kincaide, Jessica Kovach, Alyssa Kovatchis, Jamie Kovatchis, Megan Kozlow, Emma McCarthy, Erin Morgan, Lexi Pelafas, Meredith Tunney, Dannah Williams, Emi Yamamoto; Coach: Bonnie Young
   
Under-17 Boys: GLSA Libertyville FC 1974

U17 B Final
Libertyville FC 1974: 3
Chicago Fire YSC: 1
 

Dawid Babula, Larenz Brown, Adrian Coardos, Gianfranco DeCame, Max Goldsmith,
Connor Gosell, Alen Hataric, Benjamin Ibarra, Lucas Iraci, Parker James, Noah Katner,
Alex Karmin, Breton Lowry, Clement Niyigena, Ben Osterlund, Benjamin Rogan, Miguel Sanchez, Jake Santellano; Coach: Branko Savic

   
Under-18 Girls: Windy City Pride

U18 Finals
Windy City Pride: 3
Team Chicago Santos: 2 (OT)

Lily Chetosky, Shayna Dheel, Alyssa Dorning, Kelly Fritz, Marisol Galvan, Sydney Gountounas, Gabrielle Gresge, Alise Holbert, Kimberly Jerantowski, Catherine King, Sam Messina, Grace Nasenbenny, Alexis Oneill,  Emily Osoba, Paige Proctor. Jenna Rivera,
Nikia Smith; Coach: Ko Thanadabout
h

   
Under-18 Boys: FC United
 

U18 Finals
FC United Select: 4
FCX North Black: 0

Perry Adampopoulos, Eduard Antal, Francisco Arellano, Will Belliel, Jack Cornelo, Keko Erber, Jose Garcia, Andrew Gjertsen, Luis Herrera, Clark Kipp, Joseph Long, Marino Lopez, Charles Malkin, Sammy Malkin, George Paul, Steven Rayo, Alredo Rocha, Kurt Roemer Jr, Alexander Sobrieraj, Phillip Spevok, Brian Tener, Adam Yaghmour; Coach: Paul Agombar
 
Under-19 Girls: Team Chicago Botafogo
Finals: Team Chicago: 1 - Eclipse: 0
Under-19 Boys: Chicago Fire Academy
Finals: Chicago Fire: 3 - Galaxy SC Blue: 0
 

PHOTOS BY TSS PHOTOGRAPHY, OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER OF ILLINOIS YOUTH SOCCER

Get Cancellation & Delay Info Right To Your Phone
IYSA Using Rainout Line To Notify Teams For State Cup

Rainout Line is the official cancellation communication tool of Illinois Youth Soccer and we will be using this state-of-the art system to notify teams of cancellations and delays for the State Cup, Illinois Cup & Presidents Cup. You can get the latest game status by call the Illinois Youth Soccer dedicated line 847-257-1222. Press 1 for State Cup (U12-U19) or 2 for Illinois Cup (U8-U11)

 









Fall 2013 Illinois State Cup Champions
FC United Select
Under-15 Girls

FC United Select
Under-16 Girls

NSA Premier Jaguars
Under-17 Girls

Windy City Pride
Under-18 Boys













Demosphere