|
State Cup Champions

 

The Illinois State Cup is the most prestigious tournament in Illinois. Here is a list of those that have hoisted the State Cup and proved to be the best team in Illinois.

State Cup Championship Recaps

 *US Youth Soccer Regional Champions
**US Youth Soccer National Champions

 

Under-12  
Year Boys Champion Girls Champion
2014 GLSA Libertyville FC 1974 Lake Forest Select
2013 Chicago Fire Academy Grove United Revolution
2012 Chicago Magic Chicago Magic South Blue
2011                              Chicago Magic Sockers FC                                 
2010 GLSA Libertyville Orange Lake Forest Elite
2008 Sockers FC Sockers FC
2007 Sockers FC White Team Chicago Blue Dolphin
2006 Ajax Eclipse Select
2005 Naperville Lightning  
2004/03 Chicago Wind National Ela Tigers
2003/02 Americas SC Team Chicago Pizzazz
2001 Sporting FC Team Chicago Magic
1999 Downers Grove Team Chicago
1998 Hinsdale NSA
1997 Chicago Magic Chicago Magic
1996 Chicago Magic Hoffman Estates Storm
1995 Sports Club Team Olympians
1994 Sports Club St Charles Stars
1993 Sports Club Glen Ellyn Lakers
1992 Sports Club NSA Lazers
1991 Sports Club Wheaton
1990 Falcons Palatine Celtic 78
1989 Darien Palatine
1988 Orland Park Palatine Stars
1987 Hanover Park Harrier  
     
Under-13  
Year Boys Champion Girls Champion
2014 Chicago Fire Academy Campton United Navy
2013 Raiders FC Premier* Eclipse Premier NWI Black
2012 Chicago Magic St Louis Scott Gallagher
2011 Chicago Magic* Eclipse Select North Black*
2010 Sockers FC NSA Jaguars
2009 Chicago G-Force Eclipse Select
2008 Elgin Pumas Eclipse Select
2007 Chicago Wind Chicago Magic
2006 Naperville Lightning Eclipse Select
2005 CM Chelsea Boys CIS Knockouts
2004 Chicago Magic* Team Chicago
2003 Chicago Magic Team Chicago
2002 Chicago Magic Eclipse Select
2001 Chicago Magic Team Chicago
2000 Sockes FC Team Chicago
1999 Chicago Magic St. Charles
1998 Sockers FC Windy City Pride
1997 Fox Valley Strikers Chicago Magic
1996 Chicago Magic St. Charles Shockers
1995 Sports Club Hoffman Estates Elite
1994 Sports Club Palatine Celtic
1993 Sports Club NSA Blazers
1992 Sports Club Buffalo Grove Lightning
1991 Palatine Wheaton
     
Under-14  
Year Boys Champion Girls Champion
2014 GLSA Libertyville FC 1974 Team Chicago Cruzerio
2013 Chicago Magic PSG Pre-Academy NSA Rockets*
2012 Chicago Magic Eclipse Tri-Cities
2011 Chicago Magic* Eclipse Select West*
2010 Eclipse Select** Sockers FC
2009 Chicago Wind National Black Eclipse Select
2008 Chicago Magic NSA Premier Fury
2007 Lightning White Eclipse Select
2006 Chicago Wind National Eclipse Select
2005 Chicago Magic* Illinois Premier
2004 Rockford Raptors* Chicago Magic
2003 Chicago Magic Eclipse Select
2002 Chicago Magic* Team Chicago*
2001 Sockers FC Team Chicago
2000 Chicago Magic Windy City Pride
1999 Chicago Magic Windy City Pride
1998 Sockers FC Windy City Pride
1997 Metro FC Rangers Chicago Pegasus
1996 Sockers FC NSA
1995 Sports Club* Ela Alliance
1994 Sports Club* Sparta
1993 Sports Club Wheaton Wings
1992 Palatine Wheaton
1991 Sockers FC Hoffman Estates
1990 Rockford United Palatine Celtic Stars
1989 Sockers FC Sparta
1988 Pegasus Gold  
1987 Pegasus Gold*  
1986 Booters*  
     
Under-15 Boys  
Year Boys Champion Girls Champion
Spring 14/Fall 13 Chicago Fire Youth Soccer Club FC United Select
2013 Chicago Magic PSG Pre-Acadey Eclipse Elite Black**
2012 Chicago Magic NSA Premier Jaguars
2011 Chicago Fire Development Academy** Sockers FC
2010 Lemont Raiders Chicago Fire Jrs Red 11
2009 Chicago Fire Jrs Red 11 NSA Premier Fury
2008 Chicago Fire Jrs Red* Eclipse Select
2007 Chicago Magic KUFC
2006 Chicago Magic* Team Chicago Pizazz
2005 Campton United* Chicago Magic
2004 Chicago Magic* Eclipse Select
2003 Chicago MAgic NSA Flames
2002 Sockers FC* Windy City Pride
2001 Sporting FC NSA Lazers
2000 Chicago Magic Windy City Pride
1999 Chicago Magic Windy City Pride
1998 Chicago Magic Eclipse Select*
1997 Chicago Sockers Hoffman Estate Elite
1996 Chicago Magic Naperville Triple S
1995 Sports Club Sparta
1994 Sports Club Buffalo Grove Lightning
1993 Sports Club Schaumburg Schatzes
1992 Schwaben Wheaton
1991 Chicago Pegasus  
1988 Palatine  
1987 Palatine  
     
Under-16  
Year Boys Champion Girls Champion
Spring 14/ Fall 13 Chicago Magic PSG FC United Select
2013 Chicago Fire Youth Soccer Club NSA Premier Jaguars*
2012 Team Evanston Premier FC United
2011 Chicago Fire Jrs North Red Eclipse Select
2010 Chicago Fire Jrs Development Academy Sockers FC
2009 Chicago Fire Jrs Red 11 Eclipse Select
2008 Eclipse Select Eclipse Select
2007 Sockers FC White Eclipse Select
2006 Sockers FC White Chicago Magic
2005 Chicago Magic Eclipse Select
2004 Chicago Magic* Eclipse Select*
2003 Sockers FC Windy City Pride
2002 Chicago Magic Sockers FC
2001 Sockers FC** Eclipse Select*
2000 Sockers FC* Windy City V
1999 Chicago Magic Pegasus
1998 Sockers FC** Windy City Pride
1997 Sockers FC Ela Alliance
1996 Sockers FC Sparta
1995 Sockers FC** Wheaton Wings
1994 Sockers FC Wheaton Wings
1993 Chicago Pegasus Hoffman Estates Wolves
1992 Sports Club NSA
1991 Chicago Pegasus Sparta
1990 Chicago Pegasus Sparta White
1989 Miller Lite NSA Jes
1988 Sockers FC  
1987  Sockers FC   
     
Under-17    
Year  Boys Champion Girls Champion 
Spring 14/ Fall 13 GLSA Libertyville FC 1974 NSA Premier Jaguars
2013 Campton United Navy The Academy United SC
2012 Galaxy Blue** Team Chicago Academy Botafogo
2011  Chicago Fire Jrs North Red  Sockers FC 
2010  Campton United Navy  Eclipse Select 
2009  Eclipse Select  Eclipse Select 
2008  FC Barrington  Eclipse Select* 
2007  Chicago Magic  Chicago Magic 
2006  Chicago Magic  Eclipse Select** 
2005  Chicago Magic  Eclipse Select** 
2004  Sockers FC  Windy City Pride* 
2003  Chicago Magic**  NSA Lazers 
2002  Chicago Magic*  Sockers FC 
2001  Sockers FC  Campton United 
2000 CMS*  Eclipse Select 
1999 CMS Sparta
1998  CMS*  Ela Alliance 
1997  CMS  Sparta 
1996 Chicago Magic Wheaton Wings
1995 Sockers FC Sparta
1994 Chicago Pegasus Buffalo Grove
1993 Sports Club Buffalo Grove United
1992 Sockers FC  
1991 Chicago Pegasus  
1989 Green White  
1988 Chicagp Pegasus  
1987 Sockers FC  
     
Under-18  
Year Boys Champion Girls Champion
Spring 14 / Fall 13 FC United Windy City Pride
2013 Raiders FC Premier FC United
2012 Galaxy Blue NSA Premier Fury
2011 Chicago Fire Jrs Development Academy Eclipse Select
2010 Chicago Fire Jrs Development Academy Eclipse Select
2009 Inter FC Eclipse Select
2008 FC United Select KUFC Premier Cosmos
2007 Chicago Magic Eclipse Select
2006 Chicago Magic* Eclipse Select
2005 Sockers FC Windy City Pride
2004 Chicago Magic Eclipse Select
2003 Sockers FC Eclipse Select
2002 Sockers FC Campton Unitet
2001 Chicago Magic Sockers FC
2000 Windy City FC Sparta
1999 CMS Naperville AA
1998 CMS Buffalo Grove Cobras
1997 CMS Buffalo Grove Lightning
1996 Sockers FC Sparta
1995 Sockers FC Buffalo Grove United
1994 Sports Club* NSA Spurs*
   
Under-19  
Year Boys Champion Girls Champion
2014 Chicago Fire Academy Team Chicago Botafogo
2013 Chicago Fire Academy* Eclipse Select
2012 Strikers Fox Valley Premier Eclipse Select
2011 Chicago Fire Jrs* Eclipse Select
2010 Chicago Fire Jrs Eclipse Select
2009 Chicago Fire Jrs Red 11 Eclipse Select
2008 Chicago Fire Jrs Red Eclipse Selct
2007 Chicago Magic* Eclipse Select
2006 Sockers FC Eclipse Select*
2005 Sockers FC** Sockers FC
2004 Sockers FC Eclipse Select
2003 Sockers FC Windy City Pride
2002 CMS* Eclipse Select
2001 CMS Windy City
2000 CMS Windy City Pride 81
1999 CMS Buffalo Grove Cobras
1998 CMS Northwest United
1997 Chicago Stinger Sparta
1996 Chicago Pegasus Illinois Arsenal
1995 Chicago Pegasus* Hoffman Estate Wolves
1994 Sockers FC Sparta
1993 Sockers FC Sparta
1992 Sports Club Schaumburg
1991 Green White Schaumburg
1990 Green White Sparta Rebels
1989 Sockers FC Libertyville
1988 Maroons  
1987 Maroons  

 

 

 













Demosphere