|
2014 State Cup Brackets
Important 2014 State Cup Dates
  • January 24, 2014:   Team Registration Deadline
  • April 1 - 28:  Single Elimination Games
  • May 3-4: Under-12 Group Play Games: Naperville, IL
  • May 26: All Round-Robin Games MUST Be Played By This Date
  • May 31:  State Cup Semifinals
  • June 1:  State Cup Finals
  • June 20-25: US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Champions: Dayton, OH
  • July 21-27: US Youth Soccer National Championships: Germantown, MD

*League games take priority over group play game. Teams must schedule games appropriately to avoid league game conflicts

Fall '13 State Cup Champions
FC United, NSA Premier Jaguars & Windy City Pride earn spot in 2014 US Youth Soccer Midwest Championships
Fall ’13 Chipotle State Cup Champions
 
Under-15 Girls: FC United Select

U15 Finals
FC United: 2
Chicago Fire Jrs West: 1 (OT)

Hannah Arment, Hope Baisley, BELLA BROCCOLO, MAIA CELLA, Margot Dooley, MIRELLE HAAS, Melanie Imyak, LAUREN KAPLINSKY, Natalie Laser, EMILY LINDBLAD, Maile Lunardi, Maggie Miller, Megan Murdoch, Kayleigh Purcell, Nell Van Schaack, AVERY SCHULDT, ANASTASIA TSINGAS; Samantha Urban; Coach: Baer Fischer
   
Under-16 Girls: FC United Select

U16 Finals
FC United: 1
Eclipse Elite: 0
 

Lila Adler,Allison Banta, Paige Bourne, Sheridan Bufe, Devin Burns, Lauren Chrisman, Isabella Ebihara, Jennifer Fishman, Celia Frei, Natalie Joyce, Danielle Kaufman, Kelly Maday, Olivia Peters, Shannon Powers, Molly Purcell, Blerina Saipi, Hannah von Kreuter, Adrian Walker, Alexandra Yasko; Coach: Craig Snower

Under-17 Girls: NSA Premier Jaguars

U17 Final
NSA: 3
Eclipse Elite: 1

Abbie Boswell, Lauren Ciesla, Paige Filipek, Erin Fitzgerald, Ashley Ingolia, Kelly Keckler, Morgan Kemerling, Alison Kincaide, Jessica Kovach, Alyssa Kovatchis, Jamie Kovatchis, Megan Kozlow, Emma McCarthy, Erin Morgan, Lexi Pelafas, Meredith Tunney, Dannah Williams, Emi Yamamoto; Coach: Bonnie Young
   
Under-18 Girls: Windy City Pride

U18 Finals
Windy City Pride: 3
Team Chicago Santos: 2 (OT)

Lily Chetosky, Shayna Dheel, Alyssa Dorning, Kelly Fritz, Marisol Galvan, Sydney Gountounas, Gabrielle Gresge, Alise Holbert, Kimberly Jerantowski, Catherine King, Sam Messina, Grace Nasenbenny, Alexis Oneill,  Emily Osoba, Paige Proctor. Jenna Rivera,
Nikia Smith; Coach: Ko Thanadabout
h

   

PHOTOS BY TSS PHOTOGRAPHY, OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER OF ILLINOIS YOUTH SOCCER

2013 State Cup Champions & Final Results

Congratulations to the following teams for winning the 2013 Illinois State Cup

Age Group   Champion Finalist Final Match Results
Under-12 Boys: Chicago Fire Academy Chicago Fire Jrs West 4-0
Under-12 Girls: Grove United Revolution

Chicago Magic PSG South Blue

2-1
Under-13 Boys: Raiders FC Premier Chicago Fire Academy 3-0
Under-13 Girls: Eclipse Select NWI Black Campton United Navy 3-2
Under-14 Boys: Chicago Magic PSG Pre-Academy Spartan FC-1 Academy 1-0
Under-14 Girls NSA Rockets GLSA Libertyville FC 1974 3-2

Under-15
Boys:

Chicago Magic PSG Pre-Academy GLSA Libertyville FC 1974 2-1
Under-15 Girls Eclipse Elite Black Eclipse Elite White 5-1
Under-16 Boys: Chicago Fire Youth Soccer Club Team Evanston Premier 1-0
Under-16 Girls   NSA Premier Jaguars Eclipse Select 2-0
Under-17 Boys: Campton United Navy Raiders FC Premier 3-1
Under-17 Girls: The Academy United FC United Select 2-1
Under-18 Boys: Raiders FC Premier Galaxy SC Blue 1-0
Under-18 Girls FC United Team Chicago 2-1
Under-19 Boys Chicago Fire Youth Soccer Club Galaxy SC 3-0
Under-19 Girls   Eclipse Select NSA Inferno 1-0

 

Get Cancellation & Delay Info Right To Your Phone
IYSA Using Rainout Line To Notify Teams For State Cup

Rainout Line is the official cancellation communication tool of Illinois Youth Soccer and we will be using this state-of-the art system to notify teams of cancellations and delays for the State Cup, Illinois Cup & Presidents Cup. You can get the latest game status by call the Illinois Youth Soccer dedicated line 847-257-1222. Press 1 for State Cup (U12-U19) or 2 for Illinois Cup (U8-U11)

 









Fall 2013 Illinois State Cup Champions
FC United Select
Under-15 Girls

FC United Select
Under-16 Girls

NSA Premier Jaguars
Under-17 Girls

Windy City Pride
Under-18 Boys













Demosphere