|
 
Illinois Youth Soccer started the State Premiership Division in Spring 2013 with support from our competitive member leagues. This exclusive competition was designed to give  elite teams that are registered with Illinois Youth Soccer competitive member leagues (Illinois Women’s Soccer League (IWSL), Young Sportsmen’s Soccer League (YSSL), Central Illinois Youth Soccer League (CIYSL), Southern Illinois Soccer League (SISL), and ILLOWA) an opportunity to compete against the other top teams in the state. Since its inception in 2013, SPD teams include: 38 MRL Teams, 5 MRL Champions, 2 State Cup Champions, 2 State Cup Finalists, 5 State Cup Semifinalists and 9 State Cup Quarterfinalists.
 
In Spring 2014, the State Premiership expanded to two division, Chicagoland & Central/Southern Illinois and include 84 teams from 40 of the top clubs in the state.
 
Chicagoland Divisions Central/Southern Divisions
Under-12 Boys Under-13 Girls Under-13 Boys
Under-13 Boys Under-14 Girls Under-14 Boys
Under-14 Boys Under-15 Boys Under-15/16 Boys
Under-16 Boys Under-17 Boys Under-17 Boys
Under-18/19 Boys  

 
 
Under-12 Boys State Premiership Chicagoland Division

Bolingbrook Raiders

Chicago Fire Youth Soccer Club

Chicago Fire Jrs West

Ela Red

Grove United Revolution Select

Oak Brook SC

Raiders FC

Rockford Raptors FC

Spartan FC Select

TCSA Premier Black
 
Under-13 Girls State Premiership Chicagoland Division

Chicago Magic PSG North Blue

Crystal Lake Force Elite

Ela Elite

FC-1 Academy Elite

Grove United Revolution Elite

NSA Premier Thunder

Rockford Raptors FC


Team Elmhurst SC
 
Under-13 Boys State Premiership Chicagoland Division

Raiders FC

GLSA FC 1974

Lyons Township SC Showcase

Kickers United FC    

Chicago Fire Academy 2002

Chicago Fire Jrs West

Elgin Pumas

FC-1 Academy Elite

Southwest Soccer Club

Team Chicago Academy

Ela Elite

Rockford Raptors FC
 
Under-13 Boys State Premiership Central/Southern Division

Glen-Ed SC Galaxy

Illinois FC Orange

Illinois Fusion Black 2001 &
Illinois Fusion Black 2002

Midstate SC U13 Green
& Midstate SC U12

Morton Blaze SC
 
Under-14 Girls State Premiership Chicagoland Divsion

Crystal Lake Force Elite

Ela Elite

Elite SC Premier

Kickers United FC

Lombard Firebirds SC Redstars

Panther SC Orange  

Rockford Raptors FC

TCSA Premier Black
 
Under-14 Boys State Premiership Chicagoland Division

Chicago Fire Academy 2001

Chicago Fire Jrs West

FC-1 Academy Elite

Lyons Township SC Showcase

Raiders FC Premier

Rockford Raptors FC

Trebol FC

Wilmette Wings
 
Under-14 Boys State Premiership Central/Southern Division

Glen-Ed Strikers

Illinois FC Orange

Illinois Fusion Black

St Louis Scott Gallagher
Illinios Pre-Academy
 
Under-15 Boys State Premiership Chicagoland Division

FC-1 Academy Elite

Chicago Fire Academy 200

Chicago Fire Youth Soccer Club

Raiders FC Premier

Team Chicago Academy

Ela Elite

Rockford Raptors FC

Crystal Lake Force Elite

TCSA Premier Black

Oak Brook SC

Arsenal Heat United

Tinley Park Bobcats
 
Under-15/16 Boys State Premiership Central/Southern Division

Edwardsville SC Eclipse

Illinois FC U15 Orange
& Illinois FC U16 Orange

O'Fallon Kixx

SASA Spirits

 

Under-16 Boys State Premiership Chicagoland Division

Chicago Fire Academy

Chicago Fire Jrs South

Chicago Fire Jrs West

Crystal Lake Force Elite

NSA Hawks

Oak Brook SC Navy

Oak Brook SC Blue


Raiders FC

 

Under-17 Boys State Premiership Chicagoland Division

Chicago Fire YSC

Crystal Lake Force Elite

Huasca FC

Raiders FC

Oak Brook SC

Ela Elite

Rockford Raptors FC

Trebol FC

TCSA Premier Black

Southwest SC

 

Under-17 Boys State Premiership Central/Southern Division

BFC Nelson

Gateway FC Rowdies

Illinois FC

Illinois Fusion

St Louis Scott Gallagher
Illinois

SASA Spirits

 

Under-18/19 Boys State Premiership Chicagoland Division
Champions FC Chicago
Chicago Fire Jrs South

Chicago Fire YSC

Arsenal Heat United

Crystal Lake Force Elite

Oak Brook SC

Raiders FC Premier

Rockford Raptors FC

 

 












Demosphere