Fall 2015 Registration Open

BOYS CHICAGOLAND REGISTRATION
Open for U12-U14 Boys teams

GIRLS CHICAGOLAND REGISTRATION
Open for U13-U18 Girls teams

CENTRAL/SOUTHERN REGISTRATION
Open for Boys U13-U14 and Girls U13-U19 teams

Illinois Youth Soccer started the State Premiership Division in Spring 2013 with support from our competitive member leagues. This exclusive competition was designed to give elite teams that are registered with Illinois Youth Soccer competitive member leagues (Illinois Women’s Soccer League (IWSL), Young Sportsmen’s Soccer League (YSSL), Central lllinois Youth Soccer League (CIYSL), Southern Illinois Soccer League (SISL), and ILLOWA an opportunity to compete against the other top teams in the state.

Since its inception, the State Premiership division has boasted:

  • 99 MRL Teams
  • 16 MRL Champions
  • 1 US Youth Soccer Regional Champion
  • 4 State Cup Champions
  • 8 State Cup Finalists,
  • 5 State Cup Semifinalists
  • 3 US Youth Soccer Midwest Presidents Cup Champions
  • 5 Illinois Presidents Cup Champions

For the Spring 2015 season 108 teams will represent 45 clubs. Congratulations to the follow teams selcted for for this Spring's State Premiership Division:

Club Spring Premiership Age Groups In                   
Arlington Aces Tempest
Girls Under-14
Bolingbrook Raiders Red
Boys Under-13
Chicago Fire Academy 2003
Boys Under-12

Chicago Fire Jrs City
Boys Under-13
Boys Under-14
Boys Under-15
Boys Under-16
Boys Under-17

Chicago Fire Jrs North
Under-13 Boys
Under-16 Boys
Under-17 Boys
Chicago Fire Jrs South
Under-12 Boys
Under-13 Boys
Under-15 Boys
Under-16 Boys
Under-17 Boys
Chicago Fire Jrs West
Under-12 Boys
Under-13 Boys
Under-13 Girls
Chicago Inter SC
Under-15 Boys
Under-16 Boys
Under-18 Boys
Chicago Kickers SC
Under-15 Boys

Chicago Magic
Under-12 Boys
Under-14 Boys
Under-14 Girls
Under-15 Boys

Crystal Lake Force Elite
Under-13 Girls
Under-14 Boys
Under-15 Boys
Under-16 Boys
Under-17 Boys
Under-18 Boys

Ela Elite
Under-14 Boys
Under-14 Girls
Under-16 Girls
 
Elite SC Premier Black - Garcia
Under-14 Girls
FC Barrington Black
Under-12 Boys
Under-14 Boys
  FC Gladiadores
Under-12 Boys
FC United
Under-12 Boys
Under-13 Boys
Under-13 Girls
Under-14 Girls
Under-16 Boys
Under-18 Boys
FC-1 Academy Elite
Under-12 Boys
Under-16 Boys
FCX Black
Under-16 Boys
Galaxy SC
Under-12 Boys
Under-13 Boys
Under-14 Boys
Under-15 Boys
GLSA Libertyville FC 1974
Under-12 Boys
Grand FC Mustangs
Under-14 Boys
Under-16 Boys
Green White Grun
Under-14 Girls
Grove United Soccer Association
Under-13 Boys
Under-14 Boys
Heat United SC
Under-15 Boys
Under-16 Boys
Under-19 Boys
Honor SC
Under-14 Girls
Huasca FC
Under-19 Boys
Kickers United FC
Under-14 Boys
Kuba Elite Soccer Academy
Under-15 Boys

Lyons Township Soccer Club
Under-12 Boys
Under-13 Boys
Under-14 Boys
Under-15 Boys

Naperville Eagles SC Strikers
Under-15 Boys
NSA Premier
Under-12 Boys
Under-17 Boys
Oak Brook SC
Under-12 Boys
Under-13 Boys
Under-15 Boys
Under-16 Boys
Under-17 Boys
Under-18 Boys
Panther SC Orange
Under-13 Boys
Raiders FC
Under-12 Boys
Under-13 Boys
Under-14 Boys
Rockford Raptors FC
Under-12 Boys
Under-13 Girls
Under-14 Boys
SAA-Sports Club United
Under-16 Boys
Under-18 Boys
San Antonio FC Academy
Under-13 Boys
Southwest SC
Under-14 Boys
Under-15 Boys
Under-16 Boys
Strikers FV Premeir
Under-13 Girls
TCSA Premier Black
Under-16 Boys
Team Chicago Academy
Under-16 Boys
Tinley Park Bobcats
Under-17 Boys
Trebol FC
Under-15 Boys
Under-18 Boys
United Soccer Academy Classic Black
Under-14 Boys
Wilmette Wings
Under-12 Boys
Under-13 Boys
Wizard FC Lightning Bolts
Under-13 Girls
   

 

Spring State Premiership Division

Under-12 Boys State Premiership Elite Division
Top 6 teams retain spot for Fall 2015 season

  • Chicago Fire Academy 2003
  • Chicago Fire Jrs South Premier 1
  • Chicago Fire Jrs West Red
  • Galaxy SC Blue
  • GLSA Libertyville FC 1974
  • NSA Falcons
  • Oak Brook SC Blue
  • Raiders FC Premier

Under-12 Boys State Premiership Division
Top 2 teams promoted to State Premiership Elite Division in Fall 2015

  • Chicago Magic PSG SW Pre-Academy
  • FC-1 Elite
  • FC Barrington Black
  • FC Gladiadores
  • FC United Select 1
  • Lyons Township SC Select
  • NSA Raptors
  • Raiders FC Premier (U11)
  • Rockford Raptors
  • Wilmette Wings

Under-13 Girls State Premiership Division
Top 4 teams retain spot for Fall 2015 season

  • Chicago Fire Jrs West
  • Crystal Lake Force Elite
  • FC United Select 1
  • Rockford Raptors
  • Strikers FV Premier
  • Wilmette Wings Premier
  • Wizard FC Lightning Bolts

Under-13 Boys State Premiership Elite Division
Top 6 teams retain spot for Fall 2015 season

  • Chicago Fire Jrs City Red
  • Chicago Fire Fire Jrs North Red
  • Chicago Fire Jrs South Premier 1
  • Chicago Fire Jrs West Red
  • Galaxy SC Blue
  • Grove United Revolution Select
  • Lyons Township SC Showcase
  • Panther SC Orange
  • San Antonio FC

Under-13 Boys State Premiership Division
Top 2 teams promoted to State Premiership Elite Division in Fall 2015

  • Bolingbrook Raiders Red
  • Chicago Fire Jrs South Premier 2
  • FC United Select 2
  • Oak Brook SC Navy
  • Raiders FC Classic

Under-14 Girls State Premiership Division
Champion earns #8 Seed in 2015 Fall Under-15 State Cup
Top 4 teams retain spot for 2015 U15 Season

  • Arlington Aces Tempest
  • Chicago Magic PSG North Blue
  • Crystal Lake Force Elite
  • Ela Elite SC
  • Elite SC Premier Black - Garcia
  • FC United Select 2
  • Green White Grun
  • Honor SC

Under-14 Boys State Premiership Elite Division
Champion earns #8 Seed in 2016 Under-15 State Cup
Top 6 teams retain spot for 2016 Season

  • Chicago Fire Jrs West Red
  • Crystal Lake Force Elite
  • Ela Elite SC
  • Galaxy SC Blue
  • Grove United SA/Elite Futbol Club
  • Kickers United FC
  • Lyons Township SC
  • Raiders FC Premier
     

Under-14 Boys State Premiership Division
Top 2 teams promoted to Under-15 in 2016 Season

  • Chicago Fire Jrs City
  • Chicago Fire Jrs South
  • Chicago Magic DuPage
  • FC Barrington Black
  • Grand FC Mustangs
  • Rockford Raptors
  • Southwest SC
  • United Soccer Academy Classic Black

Under-15 Boys State Premiership Division
Champion earns #8 Seed in 2016 Under-16 State Cup
Top 6 teams retain spot for 2016 Season

  • Chicago Fire Jrs City
  • Chicago Fire Jrs South
  • Chicago Magic DuPage
  • Galaxy SC Blue
  • Kuba Elite Soccer Academy
  • Lyons Township SC Union Showcase
  • Oak Brook SC Blue
  • Trebol FC

Under-15 Boys State Premiership Division
Top 2 teams promoted to Under-15 in 2016 Season

  • Chicago Inter SC
  • Chicago Kickers SC
  • Crystal Lake Force Elite
  • Heat United
  • Naperville Eagles SC
  • Southwest SC

Under-16 Boys State Premiership Division
Champion earns #8 Seed in 2016 Under-17 State Cup
Top 6 teams retain spot for 2016 Season

  • Chicago Fire Jrs City
  • Chicago Fire Jrs South
  • Crystal Lake Force Elite
  • Ela Elite
  • FC-1 Academy Elite
  • FCX Black
  • Team Chicago Academy Palmeiras
  • TCSA Premier Black

Under-16 Boys State Premiership Division
Top 2 teams promoted to Under-17 Premiership Elite in 2016 Season

  • Chicago Inter SC
  • Chicago Fire Jrs North Red
  • FC United Select 2
  • Grand FC Mustangs
  • Heat United
  • Oak Brook SC Blue
  • SAA - Sports Club United
  • Southwest SC

Under-17 Boys State Premiership Division
Champion earns #8 Seed in 2016 Under-18 State Cup
Top 6 teams retain spot for 2016 Season

  • Chicago Fire Jrs City
  • Chicago Fire Jrs North Red
  • Chicago Fire Jrs South
  • Crystal Lake Force Elite
  • NSA Hawks
  • Oak Brook SC Blue
  • Tinley Park Bobcats

Under-18 Boys State Premiership Division

  • Chicago Inter SC
  • Crystal Lake Force Elite
  • FC United Premier Red
  • Heat United
  • Huasca FC
  • Illinois FC
  • Oak Brook SC
  • SAA - Sports Club United
  • Trebol FC

 Follow the 2015 Spring State Premiership Season Here








Spring Premiership Clubs
Arsenal Heat United
Bolingbrook Raiders
Champions FC Chicago
Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Jrs South
Chicago Fire Jrs West
Chicago Magic PSG North
Crystal Lake Force
BFC Nelson
Ela Soccer Club
Elite SC
Elgin Pumas
ESC Eclipse
FC-1 Academy
Gateway FC
Glen-Ed Soccer Club
GLSA FC 1974
Grove United Revolution
Huasca FC
Illinois FC
Illinois Fusion
Kickers United FC
Lombard Firebirds
Lyons Township SC
Midstate SC
Morton Blaze
NSA Premier
Oak Brook SC
O'Fallon Kixx
Panther SC
Raiders FC
Rockford Raptors
SASA Spirits
Southwest SC
Spartan FC
St Louis Scott Gallagher IL
TCSA Premier
Team Chicago
Team Elmhurst
Tinley Park Bobcats
Trebol FC
Wilmette Wings




 













Demosphere