Fall State Cup Champions

GLSA FC 1974, Chicago Inter, Rockford Raptors, Campton United & Oak Brook SC Earn Trip To Midwest Regionals

Fall State Cup Champions

The Illinois State Cup is the most prestigious tournament in the state and this Fall 3 teams, Chicago Inter, Rockford Raptors and Oak Brook SC raised the championship Cup for the first time while two other, GLSA FC 1974 & Campton United added another Cup to their trophy case. 

These five teams from Illinois now move on to the 2019 US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championship in Sagniaw, MI in Spring 2019. 

2004 (15U) Girls State Cup Champions: GLSA FC 1974 Elite
 
Championship Match: GLSA FC 1974: 4 - Team Chicago Elite: 2
Grace Apgar, Riley Brennan, Katelyn Crowson, Olivia Ehlers, Emily Fisher, Avery Gleason, Paige Gleason, Abby Gordon, Katie Jannusch, Ellie King, Kora Kipley, Kylie Mahoney, Athena McGinn, Meghan Mrowicki, Avery Nielsen,
Samantha Pullins, Chloe Ravenscraft, Elizabeth Thomson

 

2003 (16U) Girls State Cup Champions: Chicago Inter Red
 
Championship Match: Chicago Inter: 2 - FC United Pre-Academy: 1 (PK's)
Claire Astudillo, Danielle Aubile, Sarah Borsellino, Madelyn Camaioni, Emma Elliot, Karli Ferguson, Gabriela Galvez,
Emily Ibrahim, Laci Jerkatis, Mackenzie Korzenecki, Gabriela Koziel, Ashley Sak, Victoria Silvar, Kailyn Terry,
Jaquelin Torres

 

2002 (17U) Girls State Cup Champions: Rockford Raptors FC
 
Championship Match: Rockford Raptors: 3 - Crystal Lake Force Elite: 2 (OT)
Jacqueline Aranzola, Taylor Boe, Emma Brinkmann, Carina Colletti, Breanna Culver, Alexa Dahnert, Emma Evans,
Adriana Fiorini, Ellie Gasso, Abigail Goff, Taylor Harrison, Maddie Hasken, Courtney Hinrichs, Lilly Horne, Olivia Lewis, Alexys Lipscomb, Hannah Loertscher, Kierah Meier, Abigail Membrino, Olivia Zediker

 

2001 (18U) Girls State Cup Champions: Campton United SC
 
Championship Match: Campton United SC: 4 - FC United Pre-Academy: 1
Alondra Carranza, Emily DeVivo, Jenna Dominguez, Maddie Donnelly, Anna Holcombe, Saydie Holland, Stephanie Howe,
Erin McCarthy, Paige Miller, Katie Montgomery, Claudia Najera, Katie Niermann, Amanda Rose, Yetzemany Solis,
Claire Stack, Cece Wahlberg, Jessica Wallace

 

2000 (19U) Girls State Cup Champions: Oak Brook SC Magic Elite
Championship Match: Oak Brook SC Magic: 3 - FC United Pre-Academy: 2
Claudia Baginski, Barbara Castellanos, Ailyn Gallardo, Olivia Hansen, Karissa Illingworth, Sarrah Jackemeyer,
Addison Joiner, Priscilla Levy, Carmina Liberman, Litzy Mendez, Neida Ocampo, Emma Ramagnanao, Giselle Sahagun, Analea Scott, Olivia Shaw, Marney Sisson, Crystal Sotelo, Priscilla Sotelo, Ciara Thomas, Skyler Thomas, Mary Wright

Sponsors

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

Demosphere

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title