|
State Cup & Presidents Cup Fall Champions
FC United, NSA Premier Jaguars, Windy City Pride, Warren United Blazers, Ela Elite & Hawthorn Woods Elite Earn Spots For Midwest Championships & Midwest Presidents Cup

The Fall 2013 Chipotle State Cup & Sports Authority Presidents Cup has concluded with seven teams in the U15-U18 age groups earning spots in either the US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships or the US Youth Soccer Midwest Presidents Cup. The Regional events will be in June of 2014 and these teams should be great representative of Illinois.

Fall '13 Chipotle State Cup Champions
 
Under-15 Girls: FC United Select

U15 Finals
FC United: 2
Chicago Fire Jrs West: 1 (OT)

Hannah Arment, Hope Baisley, BELLA BROCCOLO, MAIA CELLA, Margot Dooley, MIRELLE HAAS, Melanie Imyak, LAUREN KAPLINSKY, Natalie Laser, EMILY LINDBLAD, Maile Lunardi, Maggie Miller, Megan Murdoch, Kayleigh Purcell, Nell Van Schaack, AVERY SCHULDT, ANASTASIA TSINGAS; Samantha Urban; Coach: Baer Fischer
   
Under-16 Girls: FC United Select

U16 Finals
FC United: 1
Eclipse Elite: 0
 

Lila Adler,Allison Banta, Paige Bourne, Sheridan Bufe, Devin Burns, Lauren Chrisman, Isabella Ebihara, Jennifer Fishman, Celia Frei, Natalie Joyce, Danielle Kaufman, Kelly Maday, Olivia Peters, Shannon Powers, Molly Purcell, Blerina Saipi, Hannah von Kreuter, Adrian Walker, Alexandra Yasko; Coach: Craig Snower

Under-17 Girls: NSA Premier Jaguars

U17 Final
NSA: 3
Eclipse Elite: 1

Abbie Boswell, Lauren Ciesla, Paige Filipek, Erin Fitzgerald, Ashley Ingolia, Kelly Keckler, Morgan Kemerling, Alison Kincaide, Jessica Kovach, Alyssa Kovatchis, Jamie Kovatchis, Megan Kozlow, Emma McCarthy, Erin Morgan, Lexi Pelafas, Meredith Tunney, Dannah Williams, Emi Yamamoto; Coach: Bonnie Young
   
Under-18 Girls: Windy City Pride

U18 Finals
Windy City Pride: 3
Team Chicago Santos: 2 (OT)

Lily Chetosky, Shayna Dheel, Alyssa Dorning, Kelly Fritz, Marisol Galvan, Sydney Gountounas, Gabrielle Gresge, Alise Holbert, Kimberly Jerantowski, Catherine King, Sam Messina, Grace Nasenbenny, Alexis Oneill,  Emily Osoba, Paige Proctor. Jenna Rivera,
Nikia Smith; Coach: Ko Thanadabout
h

   
Fall '13 Sports Authority Presidents Cup Champions
 
Under-15 Girls: Warren United Blazers

U15 Girls Final
Warren United: 2
DG Roadrunners: 1

Julianne Brewer, Alyssa Cepon, Kaitlyn Chomko, Jessica Dietzen, Lindsay Ditmars, Erica Frisby, Bailey Mabbett, Kayla Malaker,   Isabella Pighini, Rebecca Pineau, Corrine Larson, Skylar Reilly, Alexa Selimos, Natalee Slater, Audrey Steen; Coach: Jamie Martin
   
Under-16 Girls: Ela Elite

U16 Final
Ela Elite: 1
Oak Brook SC: 0


Courtney Bruckman, Claudia Debiase,  Lisa Harwardt, Emma Jaeger, 
Devon Kennedy,Savannah Kruse, Rachel Kuehr, Ashley Nensel,
Madelyn Osimowicz,Natalie Paparone, Lauren Pircher, Addie Reninger, Courtney Trom, Emily Udelhoven,  Natalie Young; Coach: Matt Hamnett
   
Under-17 Girls: Hawthorn Woods Elite

U17 Finals
Hawthorn Woods: 2
Palatine Celtic: 1

Mikayla Abbeduto, Emma Baker, Sharon Burke, Ashley Favia, Lexi Francke, Isabelle Griffith, Maddison Gulliame, Amy Holtschult, Laura Janousek, Alyssa Kozlowski,Jackie Lung, Kaitlin McKernan, Lexi Miranda, Gabrielle Mory, Hanna Parker, Maggie Petersen, Molly Powers, Carolyn Radecki,Alexandria Tassi; Coach: Tom Chmela

PHOTOS BY TSS PHOTOGRAPHY, OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER OF ILLINOIS YOUTH SOCCER













Demosphere