2016 Illinois ODP State Teams

* - Denotes Regional Pool
** - Denotes National Pool

1999 BOYS

Brian Gould Glen Ellyn

Simon Jillson Chicago

Aidan Keefe Rockford

Grady Bruch Glenview

Jack Dunn Davenport*

Jordan Fleita Lake Zurich

Maximillian Klemm Glenview*

Trevor Veenstra Hainesville*

Nathan Passarelli Hawthorn Woods

Lukasz Mordarski Elmwood Park

Robert Rao Long Grove

Alexander Kirkby Bartlett*

Ian Strudwick Lake Forest

Jacob Andres Washington

Joseph Corno Batavia

Julian Ajroja Sleepy Hollow*

 

1999 GIRLS

Kerry Abello Batavia**

Elizabeth Cablk Naperville*

Samantha Schmitz Barrington

Emily Lindbloom Aurora

Cameron Hindel Batavia*

Madison Kaufmann St. Charles*

Madeline Olson Green Oaks*

Isabella (Bella) Pighini Lindenhurst

Sarah LaFayette Normal*

Zoe Wright Chicago

Amanda Czerniak South Elgin*

Lauren Phillips Rockton*

Valentina Poggi Villa Park

Bianca Galassini Frankfort*

Chloe Nowka Downers Grove

Francesca Marconi Downers grove

Caitlin Strong Algonquin

Erin Teevans Bartlett

 

2000 BOYS

Martin Jimenez ELGIN

Dominic Wistocki Lockport

Daniel Blaszkiewicz Lockport

David de la Fuente Chicago

Justin Funk Barrington

Matthew Joseph Muscatine

Justin Kim Hinsdale

Thomas Linquist Chicago

Connor Low Evanston

Landon Magenheimer Farmer City

Wes Miller   Deerfield

Matthew Moscatello Glen Ellyn

Vincent Pavlovich Niles

Zaul Perez Des Plaines

Andrew Sokolowski Arlington Heights

Erik Truitt Crystal Lake

Reed Vanderheyden Geneseo

Will Weinman Evanston

 

2000 GIRLS

Margaret Grossman Chicago*

Isabella Alvarado La Grange

Jena Berkland Woodstock

Alyssa Bombacino Plainfield*

Mary Devine La Grange

Elizabeth Gousios Elgin*

Katie Knutte Lemont*

Anissa Nourse Elmhurst

Isabella Oganovich Chicago

Alexis Ortega-Saa Palataine

Kendra Pasquale Naperville*

Teagan Ryan Glen Ellyn

Olivia Sellergren Park Ridge

Cassandra Trosino Bloomington

Chesney Wargo Aurora

Mary Katherine Wilhelm Woodridge

 

2001 BOYS

Cooper Jevremovic Rockton

Peter Wagner Champaign*

Mitchell Becker Naperville

Joseph Boduch Des Plaines

Santiago Carnalla Chicago

Clayton Davis Normal

Nolan Ehlers Gurnee

Michael Handel  Hawthorn Woods

Julian Issar Glenview*

Joshua Johansen Huntley*

Rei Kubota Buffalo Grove

Carson Masters Rockford

Nolan O'Malley La Grange Park*

Kol Rollins Elmhurst*

Benjamin Sollinger Evanston

Luke Underwood Libertyville

 

2001 GIRLS

Aryana  Purifoy Machesney Park*

Jennifer Staten Kildeer

Dominique Anderson Algonquin

Julia Barenbaum South Beloit

McKenna Brooks Grayslake

Amy Chiero Lombard

Isabella Cook Elmhurst*

Jessica Felix Des Plaines

Katelynne Hart Glen Ellyn*

Abigail Klimkowski Oakwood Hills

Caroline Lyman Clarendon Hills

Sarah May Elmhurst

Melissa Moffett Lake in the Hills

Katherine Murphy Naperville

Nicole Neslund Elburn

Erin Oleksak Palatine

Alexis Parker Westmont

Farrah Simpson Elk Grove Village

 

2002 OLDER BOYS

Gavin Crowson Downers Grove

Daniel Hesselbein Barrington

Dylan Banker McHenry

Alexander Canfield Crystal Lake*

Kaelan Conway Barrington

Michal Czaplinski Minooka

Connor Dees Springfield*

Jack Finnegan Hometown*

Nicholas Flores Streamwood*

Andrew Juarez Hawthorn Woods*

Dylan Kimball Evanston*

Ricky Martinez Chicago

Aaron Moreno Chicago

Julio Pereznegron Des Plaines*

Cory Pitlik Frankfort

Luis Ramos Chicago

Dominic Watson Edwardsville

 

2002 OLDER GIRLS

Wynne Hague Wilmette

Tara Tesmond Naperville*

Mackenzie Anthony Wheaton

Kaitlynne Bizoukas Aurora

Hannah Bradley-Leon Naperville

Megan Burling Naperville

Lara Dulaca Gilberts*

Kate Flynn Woodridge*

Grace Heery Westmont

Zoey Kollhoff St. Charles*

Alyssa Kraft St. Charles

Rachel Martini Hoffman Estates

Helena Niforatos West Chicago

Samantha Rydberg South Elgin*

Grace Setter Naperville

Gracie Wingfield Long Grove

 

2002 YOUNGER BOYS

Maison Kerl Maple Park

Evan Neisler New Lenox

Foster Baird Bloomington

Shea Bechtel Plainfield

Cyrus Daruwala Lindenhurst

Aidan Ellison Naperville

Jose Angel Fernandez Bolingbrook

Angel Gomez Addison*

Ethan Gould Hinsdale*

Aiden Lew Barrington*

Joseph Meade Elmhurst*

Aiman Naqvi Lake Zurich

Isaiah Parker Gurnee*

Timothy Slusarczyk La Grange Park

Carson Steere Hinsdale

Nicholas Tamayo Palos Park

 

2002 YOUNGER GIRLS

Taylor Primack Lindenhurst

Myah Schoolman Aurora

Ryann Anderson Bloomington*

Catherine Cullison Gurnee

Lauren Doerr Morton*

Abby Dudek Schaumburg

Morgan Fagan Glencoe

Mary Heneghan Hinsdale

Ava Hensley Saint Charles

Lauren Holland Skokie*

Lucille Klimkowski Oakwood Hills*

Hannah Miller St. Charles*

Kristiana Pappanastos Orland Park

Jordan Rose Woodridge*

Sophia Sparacio Northbrook

Jimena Villamor-Thompkins Flossmoor*

Caimin Xi Buffalo Grove

 

2003 OLDER BOYS

Chance Pape Evanston

Vander Santoro Crest Hill

Mustafa Bakirdan Morton

Cade Brown Carpentersville*

John Cronnolly Park Ridge

Andrew Czech Elmhurst

Antonio Ferraiolo Costa Libertyville

Preston Huitron Aurora

Luca Iaccino Inverness*

Brendan Lodl Barrington*

Jaden Rice Chicago

Michael Rossi Glen Ellyn*

Benjamin Schaub Downers Grove

Lukas Stary Carol Stream*

Jackson Turner La Grange

Kanon Woodill Plainfield

 

2003 OLDER GIRLS

Isabella Hughes Schaumburg

Zoe Weeks Bartlett*

Sydney Boudreau Mundelein

Kylie Brodkorb Gilberts

Laura Butler Chicago

Katia Chiampas Wilmette*

Katherine Dobsch Winnetka

Ashleigh Fischer Hawthorn Woods

Maggie Mason Cary

Riley Philbin Northbrook*

Alexa Quaranta Naperville*

Laura Rios Chicago

Lisa Rios Chicago

Briana Rodriguez North Chicago

Sophia Rotiroti Lemont

Abigail Roy Bartlett

Emily Soriaga Beach Park

Jenna Stayart Cary

 

2003 YOUNGER BOYS

Jacques Roche Lockport

Jason Sierakowski McHenry

Noah Barkley Urbana

James (Jac) Chiarelli Wilmette

Jaime Diaz Moline*

Declan Flanagan Mount Prospect*

Isiah Gallegos Moline

Aidan Hilling LaGrange Park

Kameron Inthavong Rockford

Remigijus-REMI Ivanovas Antioch

Daniel Kaye Decatur*

Austin Killen Huntley

John Kissane Glen Ellyn

Aydin Lambert Byron

Segi Odongo Buffalo Grove

Narayan Sharma Elmwood Park

Joshua Shin Grayslake

Taylor Sowell Machesney park

 

2003 YOUNGER GIRLS

Isabel Martinez Chicago

Isabella Schopp Oak Brook

Nina Bradshaw Plainfield

Beige Garza Algonquin*

Kayleigh Hanlon Frankfort

Caroline Hazen Moline

Madeline Jeffery Elmhurst

Madison Kaminski Orland Park*

Madison Kim Buffalo Grove

Dakota Leonard Lincolnshire*

Quinlan Libit Arlington Heights*

Payton Nolan Libertyville*

Chloe Noon Aurora

Emma Simpson Elk Grove Village

Anna Thormodsgard Willowbrook

Natalie Thurston Glenview

Mia Villamor-Thompkins Flossmoor*

Alyssa Weede Arlington Heights*

Sponsors

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

Demosphere

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title